INFLUENCE OF TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT THAT AFFECTS INNOVATIVE WORK BEHAVIOR OF THE EMPLOYEES AIRPORT OF THAILAND PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
| dc.contributor | NATHAPAKRON TANGSUKIJJAKRON | en |
| dc.contributor | ณฐปกรณ์ ตั้งสุกิจจากรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saran Pimthong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศรัณย์ พิมพ์ทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate School | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to examine the causal relationship model of innovative work behavior, organizational commitment and transformational leadership. The sample consisted of a group of 242 employees of the Airports of Thailand Public Company Limited and were aged 41-50 years of age. The hypothesis of this research was investigated through the collected self-assessment scales, which were then analyzed with linear structural equation model. The study showed that transformational leadership had an impact on the innovative work behavior of individuals in which organizational commitment acts as a mediator variable. The research also established that the model was consistent with an empirical evidence, demonstrating that transformational leadership has a thoroughly indirect effect on innovative work behavior through organizational commitment, which clarifies the variance of the former at 36%. Hence, the results are consistent with the hypothesis and the meso paradigm. To reinforce innovative work behavior among individuals, transformational leadership and organizational commitment should also be considered and encouraged. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทดสอบโมเดลความสัมพันธ์โครงสร้างเชิงสาเหตุของพฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงานกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การ และภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพนักงานบริษัท ท่าอากาศยานไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) สาขา ท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ อายุเฉลี่ย 41-50 ปี จำนวน 242 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยมาตรวัดรายงานตนเองใช้การวิเคราะห์สมการโครงสร้างเชิงเส้นในการประมาณการค่าโมเดลการวิจัยเพื่อตอบสมมติฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงานโดยมีความผูกพันเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านโมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมผ่านความผูกพันต่อองค์การ ไปยังพฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงาน แบบสมมบูรณ์ ทั้ง 2 ตัวแปร ซึ่งสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของพฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงาน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 36 ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยนี้ สอดคล้องกับสมมุติฐานและเป็นไปตามทษฎีกระบวนทัศน์เมโส (The meso paradigm) ซึ่งการเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงาน ควรพิจารณาถึงการส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และความผูกพันต่อองค์กรด้วย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง | th |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงาน | th |
| dc.subject | Transformational leadership | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational commitment | en |
| dc.subject | Innovative work behavior | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | INFLUENCE OF TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT THAT AFFECTS INNOVATIVE WORK BEHAVIOR OF THE EMPLOYEES AIRPORT OF THAILAND PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED | en |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และความผูกพันต่อองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงาน ของพนักงาน บริษัท ท่าอากาศยานไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |