THE DEVELOPMENT RECREATION MODEL FOR ENHANCING LEADERSHIP OF RECREATION LEADERS
dc.contributor: TANET TANYAWONGen
dc.contributor: ธเนตร ตัญญวงษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sumonratree Nimnatipunen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study the need of recreation model for enhancing leadership of recreation leaders, to develop a recreation model for enhancing leadership of recreation leaders and examine its results, and to study its results after the experiment and evaluation. One hundred samples participated in this model were selected by purposive sampling: fifty in model experiment group and fifty in model study group under One Group Pretest Posttest Design. The instruments included 1) Recreation model for enhancing leadership of recreation leaders, 2) Evaluation form for enhancing leadership of recreation leaders, and 3) Handbook for recreation model for enhancing leadership of recreation leaders. The data were analyzed using frequency of distribution, mean, percentage, standard deviation, and t-test. The results found that: 1. In the need of recreation model for enhancing leadership of recreation leaders, it was found that the development on the emphasis of hands-on skill was in need more than theorical memorization. 2. In the development of a recreation model for enhancing leadership of recreation leaders and examine its results, it was revealed that the evaluation form for enhancing leadership of recreation leaders was verified by five experts with the Index of Item-Objective Congruence (IOC) of 0.60 – 1.00. Also, the result of the study found that self-evaluation for recreation leadership of recreation leaders in the model experiment sampling group was higher than before they participated in the model at the significant level of .05 with the mean of 3.18 before and 4.39 after. And 3. In the study after the experiment and evaluation of recreation model for enhancing leadership of recreation leaders, it was found that self-evaluation for recreation leadership of recreation leaders in the model study sampling group was higher than before they participated in the model at the significant level of .05 with the mean of 3.09 before and 4.50 after. Also, the evaluation for the handbook was scored 4.83.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความต้องการรูปแบบนันทนาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้นำนันทนาการ สร้างรูปแบบและศึกษาผลของรูปแบบนันทนาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้นำนันทนาการ และศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้และประเมินผลรูปแบบนันทนาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้นำนันทนาการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เข้าร่วมรูปแบบนันทนาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำได้มาจากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 100 คน แบ่งเป็น กลุ่มทดลองรูปแบบ 50คน และกลุ่มศึกษารูปแบบ 50คน โดยใช้แผนการทดลองก่อน หลังการทดสอบ แบบกลุ่มเดียว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1)รูปแบบนันทนาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้นำนันทนาการ 2) แบบประเมินการเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้นำนันทนาการ 3) คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบนันทนาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้นำนันทนาการ การวิเคราะห์ห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ความถี่  ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการศึกษาความต้องการรูปแบบนันทนาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้นำนันทนาการ พบว่า มีความต้องการพัฒนาด้านทักษะที่เน้นกับการปฏิบัติมากกว่าการจดจำทฤษฎี 2. ผลการสร้างรูปแบบและศึกษาผลของรูปแบบนันทนาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้นำนันทนาการ พบว่า คุณภาพแบบการประเมินตนเองด้านภาวะผู้นำของผู้นำนันทนาการ โดยหาค่าคุณภาพของเครื่องมือ (IOC) โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 ท่าน ผลการตรวจสอบมีค่า ระหว่าง 0.60 – 1.00 และผลการศึกษาพบว่า การประเมินตนเองด้านภาวะผู้นำของผู้นำนันทนาการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างทดลองรูปแบบ หลังเข้าร่วมรูปแบบสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมรูปแบบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยก่อนเข้าร่วมรูปแบบมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.18  และหลังเข้าร่วมรูปแบบมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.39 และ 3. ผลการศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้และประเมินผลรูปแบบนันทนาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้นำนันทนาการ พบว่า การประเมินตนเองด้านภาวะผู้นำของผู้นำนันทนาการ ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้เข้าร่วมรูปแบบ หลังเข้าร่วมรูปแบบสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมรูปแบบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยก่อนเข้าร่วมรูปแบบมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.09  และหลังเข้าร่วมรูปแบบมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.50  และการประเมินผลรูปแบบนันทนาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้นำนันทนาการ พบว่า ผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมของคู่มือการใช้รูปแบบนันทนาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้นำนันทนาการ มีค่าความเหมาะสม เท่ากับ 4.83th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบ, กิจกรรมนันทนาการ, ภาวะผู้นำ, ผู้นำนันทนาการth
dc.subject: Model Recreational Activity Leadership Recreation Leaderen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT RECREATION MODEL FOR ENHANCING LEADERSHIP OF RECREATION LEADERSen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบนันทนาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้นำนันทนาการth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th