COLOR STABILITY OF FOUR RESIN COMPOSITES
| dc.contributor | LUNLITA PATTARATANASOMBAT | en |
| dc.contributor | ลัลณ์ลิตา ภัทรธนาสมบัติ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sirichan Chiaraputt | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริจันทร์ เจียรพุฒิ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Dentistry | en |
| dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Objective: The purpose of this study is to compare the color changes of four resin composites after 24 hours of immersion in different solutions. Materials and methods: 40 specimens were each made from four resin composites (SonicFillTM2, Tetric N-Ceram Bulk Fill, FiltekTM One Bulk Fill and FiltekTM Z350XT). All of the specimens were stored in distilled water for 24 hours at 37ºC. The specimens were divided into four subgroups (n = 10) and stored different type of solutions (water, coffee, coca cola and milk tea). The colors of all of the specimens were measured before and after immersion in solutions for 24 hours at 37ºC with a spectrophotometer. Then, the color changes (∆E) were calculated. The data were analyzed by two-way ANOVA and Bonferroni test (α = 0.05) Results: After 24 hours of immersion of resin composites in different solutions, there was a statistically significant difference in color change. The color changes of the resin composites immersed in coffee was greater than other solutions and most of them were greater than 3.3, which is visible to the human eye, especially FiltekTM Z350XT immersed in coffee (5.60). Conclusion: The resin composite type and solution type affected the color changes of the resin composites. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | จุดประสงค์: เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเปลี่ยนสีของเรซินคอมโพสิต 4 ชนิด หลังการแช่ในสารละลายชนิดต่างๆ เป็นเวลา 24 ชั่วโมง วัสดุอุปกรณ์และวิธีการ: ชิ้นตัวอย่างเรซินคอมโพสิต 4 ชนิดๆละ 40 ชิ้น ได้แก่ SonicFillTM2, Tetric N-Ceram Bulk Fill, FiltekTM One Bulk Fill และ FiltekTM Z350XT เก็บชิ้นตัวอย่างไว้ในน้ำกลั่นที่อุณหภูมิ 37องศาเซลเซียล เป็นเวลา 24 ชั่วโมง แบ่งชิ้นตัวอย่างออกเป็น 4 กลุ่มย่อย (n=10) และแช่ในสารละลายชนิดต่างๆ คือ น้ำกลั่น กาแฟ เครื่องดื่มอัดลม และชานม วัดค่าการเปลี่ยนสี(∆E) ของเรซินคอมโพสิตแต่ละชิ้นก่อนและหลังการแช่ในสารละลายต่างๆที่อุณหภูมิ 37องศาเซลเซียล เป็นเวลา 24 ชั่วโมง ด้วยเครื่องสเปกโตรโฟโตมิเตอร์ แล้วคำนวณการเปลี่ยนสี วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติความแปรปรวนสองทางและสถิติทดสอบบอนโฟโรนีที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 (α = 0.05) ผลการทดลอง: ภายหลังการแช่เรซินคอมโพสิตในสารละลายชนิดต่างๆเป็นเวลา 24 ชั่วโมง พบว่ามีค่าการเปลี่ยนสีแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยการเปลี่ยนสีของเรซินคอมโพสิตที่แช่ในกาแฟมีค่ามากกว่าสารละลายชนิดอื่น และพบว่าส่วนใหญ่มีค่ามากกว่า 3.3 ทำให้มนุษย์สามารถแยกความแตกต่างของสีในทางคลินิกได้ โดยเฉพาะ FiltekTM Z350XT ที่แช่ในกาแฟมีค่ามากที่สุดเท่ากับ 5.60 สรุปผล: ชนิดของเรซินคอมโพสิตและชนิดของสารละลายเป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อค่าการเปลี่ยนสีของเรซินคอมโพสิต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความเสถียรของสี | th |
| dc.subject | การเปลี่ยนสี | th |
| dc.subject | เรซินคอมโพสิต | th |
| dc.subject | สเปกโตรโฟโตมิเตอร์ | th |
| dc.subject | Color stability | en |
| dc.subject | Color change | en |
| dc.subject | Resin composite | en |
| dc.subject | Spectrophotometer | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Dentistry | en |
| dc.title | COLOR STABILITY OF FOUR RESIN COMPOSITES | en |
| dc.title | ความเสถียรของสีของเรซินคอมโพสิต 4 ชนิด | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |