NATIONALIST CONCEPTS IN SONGS: CASE STUDY OF PROF. DR. UDHIS NARKSWASDI
| dc.contributor | TAWATCHAI SRISUNG | en |
| dc.contributor | ธวัฒน์ชัย ศรีสังข์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Surasak Jamnongsarn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุรศักดิ์ จำนงค์สาร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this thesis are to study the concept of nationalism in the lyrics in the Thai songs of Professor Dr. Udhis Narkswasdi, and to analyze the concept of nationalism by using the ideology as a framework for description. These lyrics arose amid the decline of Thai music, which was faced with western culture in terms of influence in Thailand. Professor Dr. Udhis Narkswasdi used lyrics in Thai songs to create the strengths and to limit the weaknesses of original Thai songs at that time, creating a growing interest in Thai music. A wide variety of concepts have been conveyed through the full lyrics of Thai songs, but there is an important concept which was that met in original Thai songs, which is nationalism. The nationalist concepts had the most visible nationalism, which is to promote unity with the people of the nation. Therefore, these songs are part of an operating sector based on ideological repetition theory that occurs by using the music in the operation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปริญญานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดชาตินิยมในเพลงไทยเนื้อเต็มของ ศาสตราจารย์ ดร.อุทิศ นาคสวัสดิ์ และเพื่อวิเคราะห์บทเพลงที่มีแนวคิดชาตินิยมในเพลงไทยเนื้อเต็มของ ศาสตราจารย์ ดร.อุทิศ นาคสวัสดิ์ โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการผลิตซ้ำทางอุดมการณ์ เป็นกรอบคิดในการอธิบาย เพลงไทยเนื้อเต็มของ ศาสตราจารย์ ดร.อุทิศ นาคสวัสดิ์ ได้เกิดขึ้นท่ามกลางความเสื่อมถอยของดนตรีไทย ที่ต้องเผชิญกับกระแสวัฒนธรรมตะวันตกเข้ามามีอิทธิพลในประเทศไทย ศาสตราจารย์ ดร.อุทิศ นาคสวัสดิ์ จึงใช้เพลงไทยเนื้อเต็ม ในการสร้างจุดเด่น ต่อสู้กับจุดด้อยของเพลงไทยเดิมขณะนั้น ทำให้เกิดความสนใจในดนตรีไทยเพิ่มมากขึ้น ส่งผ่านแนวคิดชาตินิยม ผ่านเพลงไทยเนื้อเต็มของ ศาสตราจารย์ ดร.อุทิศ นาคสวัสดิ์ แนวคิดชาตินิยมที่ปรากฏขึ้นมากที่สุดคือการส่งเสริมความสามัคคีให้เกิดขึ้นกับคนในชาติ เพลงไทยเนื้อเต็มที่มีแนวคิดชาตินิยมของ ศาสตราจารย์ ดร.อุทิศ นาคสวัสดิ์ จึงเป็นภาคปฏิบัติการที่ตามทฤษฎีการผลิตซ้ำทางอุดมการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นโดยใช้บทเพลงในการปฏิบัติการ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ดนตรีชาตินิยม | th |
| dc.subject | เพลงไทยเนื้อเต็ม | th |
| dc.subject | อุทิศ นาคสวัสดิ์ | th |
| dc.subject | Nationalist music | en |
| dc.subject | full lyrics Thai songs | en |
| dc.subject | Udhis Narkswasdi | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | NATIONALIST CONCEPTS IN SONGS: CASE STUDY OF PROF. DR. UDHIS NARKSWASDI | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาเพลงไทยเนื้อเต็มที่มีแนวคิดชาตินิยมของ ศาสตราจารย์ ดร.อุทิศ นาคสวัสดิ์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |