THE SOFTBALL ADMINISTRATIVE MODEL
dc.contributor: PRAWEEN SUSTHISANGAen
dc.contributor: ประวีณ สุทธิสง่าth
dc.contributor.advisor: Thawuth Pluemsamranen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธาวุฒิ ปลื้มสำราญth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research and development study aims to develop a model for managing softball sports by using mixed methods research, in which one research approach is dominant and the other is not. The collected data were from a case study of four successful softball sports clubs in the form of a multi-case study. The semi-structured interviews were performed with eight executives, eight trainers, eight athletes and seven experts with a total of thirty one people to create a model to manage softball sports. The developing patterns were examined in a seminar with a panel of experts, consisting of eight people. The suitability of the softball sport management model was checked by two hundred and one stakeholders, who were derived by multi-step sampling. The tools used in this study included semi-structured interviews, training observation forms and assessment forms, all of which have passed quality inspections. The data analysis used content analysis techniques, inductive reasoning and comparisons of data stability and descriptive statistics. The results showed that the model for managing softball sports included the sub-formats of twenty four sports personnel management indicators, a budget management sub-format for twenty eight indicators, a time management sub-format for twelve indicators with the factor of material handling, sports equipment and sports fields sub-format for twelve indicators. The effectiveness of the model was at a high level in terms of all sub-formats and indicators.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้  มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการกีฬาซอฟท์บอล โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน แบบตัวหลักและตัวรองตามลำดับ เก็บข้อมูลจากกรณีศึกษาสโมสรกีฬาซอฟท์บอลที่ประสบความสำเร็จ 4 แห่ง ในลักษณะของพหุกรณีศึกษา สัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างจากผู้บริหาร 8 คน ผู้ฝึกสอน 8 คน นักกีฬา 8 คนและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 7 คน รวมทั้งหมด 31 คน เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการกีฬาซอฟท์บอล พัฒนารูปแบบด้วยเทคนิคการสัมมนาอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 8 คน ตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการกีฬาซอฟท์บอล โดยผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง 201 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสังเกตการณ์ฝึก และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพเรียบร้อยแล้ว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา, การสรุปอุปนัย และเปรียบเทียบความคงที่ของข้อมูล และสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการกีฬาซอฟท์บอล ประกอบด้วย รูปแบบย่อยด้านการบริหารจัดการบุคลากรกีฬา 24 ตัวชี้วัด รูปแบบย่อยด้านการบริหารจัดการงบประมาณ 28 ตัวชี้วัด รูปแบบย่อยด้านการบริหารจัดการเวลาจำนวน 12 ตัวชี้วัด รูปแบบย่อยด้านการบริหารจัดการวัสดุ อุปกรณ์กีฬา และสนามกีฬา จำนวน 12 ตัวชี้วัด ผลการประมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับมากในทุกรูปแบบย่อย และตัวชี้วัดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การบริหารจัดการ, การบริหารจัดการกีฬา, การบริหารจัดการกีฬาซอฟท์บอลth
dc.subject: Management; Sport Management; Softball Managementen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE SOFTBALL ADMINISTRATIVE MODELen
dc.title: รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการกีฬาซอฟท์บอลth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th