THE EVALUATION OF STATE WELFARE CARD POLICY: A CASE STUDY OF LADKRABANG DISTRICT
| dc.contributor | SUWANNEE YAEMPAI | en |
| dc.contributor | สุวรรณี แย้มพราย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Preechaya Nskfon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/5/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study the conditions, problems, and outcomes of the implementation of state welfare policy in the Lat Krabang district and to apply the data obtained from the research to develop, plan, improve, and formulate state welfare policy to ensure improved quality and efficiency. This was a quantitative study which explored the opinions of some state welfare card holders in the Lat Krabang district by asking them to evaluate this policy in three aspects – policy content, process, and outcomes.The study indicated that the samples in the Lat Krabang district regarded that the state welfare policy as appropriate at a high level. With regard to their personal background information and its effect on their opinions on this policy, it was found that a difference in gender did not result in differences in their opinions about this policy the age difference resulted in a difference in their opinions about policy content and process, but there were no differences in their opinions about policy outcomes; a difference in their occupation contributed to a difference in their opinions in all aspects; differences in income did not result in differences in their opinions about policy content and process, but there were differences in their opinions about policy outcomes differences in educational level did not result in differences in their opinions about policy content and process, This resulted in a difference in their opinions about the policy outcomes; and a difference in the type of state welfare cards resulted in differences in opinions in all aspects and, with a statistically significant level of 0.05. With regard to the recommendations, in terms of policy content in order, to improve the state welfare policy, the study samples felt that the government should publicize this policy and encourage more local stores to participate in this state welfare program. As the welfare-entitled state welfare card holders who live in Bangkok and its vicinity were different from those entitled to state welfare card holders living upcountry and upcountry cardholders should be compensated for this. For example, they should receive a higher amount of travel allowance. In terms of the policy process, the sample group was of the opinion that enrollment for low-income people should be open again so that the state welfare policy can cover those who have not enrolled in the program yet. The next government should carry on this policy because it alleviates-living-related difficulties of Thai people. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ทราบถึงสภาพการดำเนินงาน ปัญหา ผลการดำเนินนโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐ ในเขตลาดพระบัง เพื่อนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยไปใช้ในการพัฒนา วางแผน ปรับปรุงและกำหนดนโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐอย่างมีคุณภาพและมีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป การศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยทำการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้มีบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐ ในเขตลาดกระบัง โดยการประเมินนโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐ ใน 3 ด้านได้แก่ ด้านเนื้อหาของนโยบาย ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านผลลัพธ์ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ประชาชนในเขตลาดกระบังมีความเห็นต่อนโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐว่ามีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก ส่วนคุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคลของประชาชนในเขตลาดกระบังที่มีผลต่อความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับนโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐนั้นพบว่า เพศที่แตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อนโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐทุกด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน อายุที่แตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อนโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐด้านเนื้อหาและด้านกระบวนการแตกต่างกัน ขณะที่มีความคิดเห็นต่อนโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐด้านผลลัพธ์ไม่แตกต่างกัน อาชีพที่แตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อนโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐทุกด้านแตกต่างกัน รายได้ที่แตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อนโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐด้านเนื้อหาและด้านกระบวนการไม่แตกต่างกัน ขณะที่มีความคิดเห็นต่อนโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐด้านผลลัพธ์แตกต่างกัน ระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อนโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐด้านเนื้อหาและด้านกระบวนการไม่แตกต่างกัน ขณะที่มีความคิดเห็นต่อนโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐด้านผลลัพธ์แตกต่างกัน ส่วนด้านประเภทของการใช้บัตรที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับนโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐทุกด้านแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อปรับปรุงนโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐ ด้านเนื้อหา รัฐบาลควรประชาสัมพันธ์ สนับสนุนให้ร้านค้าในชุมชนเข้าร่วมโครงการกันมากขึ้น และ ในส่วนของสวัสดิการในบัตรซึ่งมีความแตกต่างกันระหว่างผู้ถือบัตรที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล กับผู้ถือบัตรที่อาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดอื่นนั้น ควรมีการชดเชยให้แก่ผู้ถือบัตรในต่างจังหวัดได้รับประโยชน์ในรูปแบบอื่นแทน เช่น ได้รับสัดส่วนในเรื่องค่าเดินทางที่เพิ่มขึ้น เป็นต้น ด้านกระบวนการ ควรเปิดรับสมัครผู้มีรายได้น้อยเข้าร่วมโครงการอีกครั้งหนึ่ง เพื่อให้นโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐ ทั่วถึง คลอบคลุมผู้มีรายได้น้อยที่ยังไม่ได้สมัครเข้าร่วมโครงการมากขึ้น ด้านผลลัพธ์ รัฐบาลต่อไปควรสานต่อนโยบายนี้ เนื่องจากเป็นนโยบายที่บรรเทาความเดือดร้อนด้านการครองชีพของประชาชน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | นโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐ | th |
| dc.subject | การประเมินผล | th |
| dc.subject | ประชาชนในเขตลาดกระบัง กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.subject | STATE WELFARE POLICY | en |
| dc.subject | AN EVALUATION | en |
| dc.subject | People in Lat Krabang District | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE EVALUATION OF STATE WELFARE CARD POLICY: A CASE STUDY OF LADKRABANG DISTRICT | en |
| dc.title | การประเมินผลนโยบายบัตรสวัสดิการแห่งรัฐกรณีศึกษาเขตลาดกระบัง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |