FACTORS RELATING TO THE INVESTMENT DECISIONS ON THE DIVIDENDS OF LONG-TERM EQUITY FUNDS IN BANGKOK
| dc.contributor | KITTIPORN SUPANVIPAKORN | en |
| dc.contributor | กิตติพร สุพรรณวิภากร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kulachet Mongkol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กุลเชษฐ์ มงคล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/5/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the factors related to the investment decisions of investors on the dividends from long-term equity funds in Bangkok. The sample size in this research consisted of four hundred investors who invested in long-term equity funds in Bangkok. A questionnaire was used for the purposes of data collection. The statistics used in data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and the Cronbach's alpha coefficient. The statistics used to test hypotheses was the Pearson product moment coefficient of correlation. The research found that the majority of the respondents were female, aged between thirty one and forty, single, holding a Bachelor's degree or equivalent, worked as employees of private companies, with a monthly income between 40,001 to 50,000 Baht and last personal income tax base of 15 to 20%. The hypothesis testing found that investment factors included financial status, investment experience, tax conditions and environment in relation to investment decisions on dividends from long-term equity funds, with a statistical significance of 0.05, 0.01, 0.01 and 0.01, respectively. The characteristics of the dividends from long-term equity funds include investment policy, return and risk, product and reliability, fund management and services and fees related to investment decisions on the dividends from long-term equity funds had a total statistical significance of 0.01. The knowledge of investments on the dividends of long-term equity funds were related to investment decisions with a statistical significance of 0.01 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาวกองทุนที่มีเงินปันผลของนักลงทุนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักลงทุนที่ลงทุนในกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาวกองทุนที่มีเงินปันผลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาตามวิธีการของครอนบัค ด้านสถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐานได้ใช้สถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักลงทุนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุอยู่ระหว่าง 31 - 40 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี หรือเทียบเท่า ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน รายได้ต่อเดือนระหว่าง 40,001 – 50,000 บาท และมีฐานภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาที่เสียครั้งหลังสุด 15 – 20 % ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าปัจจัยการลงทุน คือด้านสถานะทางการเงิน ด้านประสบการณ์ในการลงทุน ด้านเงื่อนไขทางภาษี และด้านสภาพแวดล้อม มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาวกองทุนที่มีเงินปันผล ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05, 0.01, 0.01 และ 0.01 ตามลำดับ ลักษณะเฉพาะของกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาวกองทุนที่มีเงินปันผล คือด้านนโยบายการลงทุน ด้านผลตอบแทนและความเสี่ยง ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และความน่าเชื่อถือ ด้านการบริหารจัดการกองทุน และด้านบริการและค่าธรรมเนียม มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาวกองทุนที่มีเงินปันผล ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 ทั้งหมด ความรู้ความเข้าใจในการลงทุนกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาวกองทุนที่มีเงินปันผลมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาวกองทุนที่มีเงินปันผล ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ตัดสินใจลงทุน | th |
| dc.subject | กองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาวกองทุนที่มีเงินปันผล | th |
| dc.subject | Investment Decisions | en |
| dc.subject | Dividends of Long-Term Equity Funds | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Economics | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS RELATING TO THE INVESTMENT DECISIONS ON THE DIVIDENDS OF LONG-TERM EQUITY FUNDS IN BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาวกองทุนที่มีเงินปันผล ของนักลงทุนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |