FACTORS AFFECTING THE OPERATIONAL EFFICIENCY OF E-DOCUMENT SYSTEMIN THAILAND INSTITUTE OF SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH
| dc.contributor | PITCHAYAPHORN PARAWIKHEAWSUTTA | en |
| dc.contributor | พิชญาย์ภร ปรวิเขียวสุดตา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nattapat Manirochana | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the working characteristics factor levels, operational efficiency levels and the actors affecting the operational efficiency of the electronic document system in the Thailand Institute of Scientific and Technology Research. The research tool used in this study is a five-level rating scale questionnaire, with a reliability of 0.944. The population in the study consisted of 317 employees in the Thailand Institute of Scientific and Technology Research who worked with the e-document system. The data collected was analyzed by descriptive statistics, including percentage, mean and standard deviation, inferential statistics, which includes the t-test, One-way ANOVA and Multiple Regression. The results of study showed that overall working characteristics factors and the operational efficiency of the electronic document system were at a high level and reference statistic tests revealed the following: (1) differences in age, education level, position, and length of employment had an effect on levels of opinion about the operational efficiency of the e-document system in the Thailand Institute of Scientific and Technology Research in a different way, with a statistical significance level of 0.05; (2) the factors related to working characteristics included working behavior and ability of the system had an influence on levels of opinion about the operational efficiency of the e-document system in the Thailand Institute of Scientific and Technology Research with a statistical significance level of 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับปัจจัยลักษณะการใช้งานและระดับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานด้วยระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานด้วยระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในสถาบันวิจัยวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีแห่งประเทศไทย ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.944 มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ เรียงจากมากสุดไปน้อยสุด มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรของสถาบันวิจัยวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีแห่งประเทศไทยที่ใช้ระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ จำนวน 317 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติอ้างอิงวิเคราะห์ด้วยค่าที วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับปัจจัยลักษณะการใช้งานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากและระดับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานด้วยระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนการทดสอบสถิติอ้างอิง (1) บุคลากรของสถาบันวิจัยวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีแห่งประเทศไทยที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน และอายุการทำงานต่างกันมีผลต่อระดับความคิดเห็นเรื่องประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานด้วยระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในสถาบันวิจัยวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีแห่งประเทศไทยที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (2) ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะการใช้งาน ประกอบด้วย พฤติกรรมการทำงานและความสามารถของระบบมีอิทธิพลต่อระดับความคิดเห็นเรื่องประสิทธิภาพของระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในสถาบันวิจัยวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีแห่งประเทศไทยโดยรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | การทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | th |
| dc.subject | Efficiency | en |
| dc.subject | Operation | en |
| dc.subject | E-document system | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING THE OPERATIONAL EFFICIENCY OF E-DOCUMENT SYSTEMIN THAILAND INSTITUTE OF SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานด้วยระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในสถาบันวิจัยวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีแห่งประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |