STUDY OF LEARING ACHIEVEMENT RESULT OF NORTHERN THAI FOLK MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS (SALOR SEUNG) USING EXERCISMENT OF PA SART KHAM 7 JUNG (PA SART WAI 7 SEANG) SONG OF RAKKIAT PANYAYOT
| dc.contributor | SAWIN MUNTIMA | en |
| dc.contributor | สาวิน มูลธิมา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sitsake Yanderm | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิชฌน์เศก ย่านเดิม | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sitsake Yanderm | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สิชฌน์เศก ย่านเดิม | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sitsakey@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sitsakey@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the study are as follows: (1) to study the learning achievement of musical instrument practice exercises; and (2) to study the satisfaction of the students toward practice exercises. The target population in the study consisted of 15 first-year students in the Music Education faculty in the Chiangmai College of Dramatic Arts in the second semester of the 2022 academic year. The specific method of the target population was taught using purposive sampling. The lesson was taught twice week for four weeks. The single group pre-test and post-test were employed in this study. The tools used in the study were Northern Thai instrument practice exercise (Salor and Sung); Pra Sat Kum Jed Chan song (seven tones of Pra Sat Wai), a pre-test, a post-test, and a satisfaction questionnaire. The data was statistically analyzed in a t-test dependent sample, statistical means, and standard deviation. The study found the following: (1) after using the practice exercise, the learning achievement of first year students on the post-test was higher than pre-test with a 0.05 level of statistical significance; and (2) the satisfaction of the students toward the practice exercise of Pra Sat Wai Boran song was at the high level. The satisfaction level with musical composition and practice exercises were at the highest level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์การฝึกทักษะเครื่องดนตรี และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะ กลุ่มเป้าหมายในงานวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 สาขาดนตรีศึกษา วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปเชียงใหม่ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 15 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ใช้ระยะเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ๆละ 2 ครั้งๆละ 1 ชั่วโมง การดำเนินการทดลองครั้งนี้ใช้การวิจัยแบบกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มเดียว วัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง (The single group, Pretest-Posttest) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบฝึกทักษะเครื่องดนตรีพื้นบ้านภาคเหนือ (สะล้อ ซึง) บทเพลงปราสาทฅำ 7 จั้น (ปราสาทไหว 7 เสียง) แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน/หลังเรียน และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ แบบ t-test dependent sample ค่าเฉลี่ย , และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 หลังจากเรียนด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะ พบว่า มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะ พบว่า เรื่องบทเพลงปราสาทไหวแบบโบราณ ผลการวิเคราะห์ความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก และเรื่องหลักการประพันธ์เพลงและแบบฝึกทักษะ ผลการวิเคราะห์ความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | แบบฝึกทักษะ | th |
| dc.subject | ปราสาทฅำ 7 จั้น | th |
| dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | เครื่องดนตรีพื้นบ้านภาคเหนือ (สะล้อ ซึง) | th |
| dc.subject | Practice exercises | en |
| dc.subject | Pra Sat Kum Jed Chan | en |
| dc.subject | Learning achievement | en |
| dc.subject | Thai folk musical instruments (Salor Seung) | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for pre-school teachers | en |
| dc.title | STUDY OF LEARING ACHIEVEMENT RESULT OF NORTHERN THAI FOLK MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS (SALOR SEUNG) USING EXERCISMENT OF PA SART KHAM 7 JUNG (PA SART WAI 7 SEANG) SONG OF RAKKIAT PANYAYOT | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เครื่องดนตรีพื้นบ้านภาคเหนือ (สะล้อซึง) ด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะบทเพลงปราสาทฅำ 7 จั้น (ปราสาทไหว7เสียง) ของรักเกียรติ ปัญญายศ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |