DEVELOPMENT OF MUSIC MEDIA FOR PRESCHOOL CHILDREN'S SINGING LESSON SET BASED ON DALCROZE METHOD
| dc.contributor | NICHAPIT PALABUREE | en |
| dc.contributor | นิชาพิชญ พละบุรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prapansak Pum-in | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is the development of music media for a preschool singing lesson set based on the Dalcroze method. A qualitative research method was used in this research study. The key purposes of this research are to develop singing teaching media in accord with the Dalcroze method and to study their satisfaction levels after using this media with preschool children. The research sample consisted of seven kindergarten students from Denla Rama V School, who voluntarily attended singing lessons with the researcher. The tools used in this research were the media for singing instruction in accordance with the Dalcroze method, which was developed by the researcher and a satisfaction assessment form regarding the instructional media application. The statistics used included mean and standard deviation. The content of this teaching media was divided into five main chapters as follows: (1) a teaching music based on the Dalcroze method; (2) movement and rhythm; (3) movement and pronunciation; (4) movement and pitch; and (5) movement and dynamics based on the Dalcroze method. The satisfaction survey towards the use of instructional media according to the Dalcroze method revealed that every chapter had a high-level overview. The results are as follows: Chapter 1 (Mean = 4.25, SD = 0.52); Chapter 2 (Mean = 4.17, SD = 0.47); Chapter 3 (Mean = 4.25, SD = 0.65); Chapter 4 (Mean = 4.21, SD = 0.65); and Chapter 5 (Mean = 4.21, SD = 0.57). Additionally, there are some recommendations that may benefit for further study. The next study should increase the number of students in the class or arrange students for group work to motivate their interactions with classmates. As the instruction follows from Dalcroze method, many activities will be more comprehensive when learners use collaborative learning. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาสื่อการสอนร้องเพลงตามแนวคิดดาลโครซ (Dalcroze Method) สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาสื่อการสอนร้องเพลงตามแนวคิดดาลโครซ และเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจจากการใช้สื่อการสอนร้องเพลงตามแนวคิดดาลโครซ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนโรงเรียนอนุบาลเด่นหล้าพระราม 5 จำนวน 7 คน ที่สมัครใจเข้ารับการเรียนร้องเพลง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยคือ สื่อการสอนร้องเพลงตามแนวคิดดาลโครซ และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อสื่อการสอนร้องเพลงตามแนวคิดดาลโครซ สถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาสื่อการสอนร้องเพลงตามแนวคิด ดาลโครซ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย โดยแบ่งเป็น 5 บทสำคัญคือ การสอนดนตรีตามแนวคิดดาลโครซ, การเคลื่อนไหวตามแนวคิดดาลโครซ ที่เกี่ยวกับจังหวะ(Rhythm), การออกเสียง, ระดับเสียง (Pitch) และความดัง - เบา (Dynamics) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจจากการพัฒนาสื่อการสอนร้องเพลงตามแนวคิดดาลโครซ (Dalcroze Method) สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย พบว่า ทุกบทเรียนภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก บทที่ 1 (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.25, S.D = 0.52) บทที่ 2 (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.17, S.D = 0.65) บทที่ 3 (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.25, S.D = 0.52) บทที่ 4 (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.21, S.D = 0.65) บทที่ 5 (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.21, S.D = 0.57) ข้อเสนอแนะในการวิจัยครั้งต่อไป ควรเพิ่มจำนวนนักเรียนในคลาสเรียน เพราะการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดดาลโครซ (Dalcroze Method) จะสมบูรณ์มากขึ้นเมื่อผู้เรียนได้เกิดการเรียนรู้กับเพื่อนร่วมชั้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | เด็กปฐมวัย | th |
| dc.subject | พัฒนาสื่อการสอน | th |
| dc.subject | ดาลโครซ | th |
| dc.subject | Preschool children | en |
| dc.subject | Development of music media | en |
| dc.subject | Dalcroze | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF MUSIC MEDIA FOR PRESCHOOL CHILDREN'S SINGING LESSON SET BASED ON DALCROZE METHOD | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาสื่อการสอนร้องเพลงตามแนวคิดดาลโครซ (Dalcroze Method) สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |