THE EFFECT OF CORE STABILITY AND BASKETBALL SHOOTING TECHNIQUES  ON THE  ACCURACY OF THE MID-RANGE JUMP SHOT  IN MALE BASKETBALL PLAYERS
dc.contributor: CHINNARONG CHUGRITHAIen
dc.contributor: ชินณรงค์ ชูไกรไทยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Thongchat Phucharoenen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธงชาติ พู่เจริญth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the effects of core stability and basketball shooting techniques on the accuracy of mid-range jump shots among male basketball players. The sample consisted of 15 male basketball players of Rajamangala University of Technology Krungthep who were chosen by the purposive sampling method. The researcher designed the program of the core stability training and shooting techniques. The experiment was performed in an eight-week time period, which consisted of five tests. The statistics used for data analysis included mean, standard deviation, one-way repeated measures (ANOVA: Fisher’s LSD method) and the Pearson correlation coefficient. The research results were as follows: (1) the mean and standard deviation in the core stability and the mid-range jump shot accuracy of the sample. Before and after training in the second, fourth, sixth and eighth weeks, there was an increase in core body stability and mid-range jump accuracy every two weeks; (2) the results of the comparison between core stability and mid-range jump shot accuracy of the subjects in the eighth week of training were found to influence core stability and mid-range jump accuracy. These differences were statistically significant at a level of 0.05, and (3) the correlation between core stability and mid-range jump shot accuracy of male basketball players found that the Pearson's correlation significant was not correlated.  en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการฝึกความมั่นคงหลักของร่างกายและเทคนิคการยิงประตูมีผลต่อความแม่นยำในการกระโดดยิงประตูระยะกลางของนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลชาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลชาย มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลกรุงเทพ จำนวน 15 คน ได้มาจากวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจงโดยผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบโปรแกรมการฝึกความมั่นคงหลักของร่างกายและเทคนิคการยิงประตูบาสเกตบอลซึ่งใช้เวลาเก็บข้อมูล  8 สัปดาห์แบ่งการทดสอบเป็น 5 ช่วงเวลา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ การทดสอบรายคู่ โดยวิธี LSD (Least significant difference)และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของความมั่นคงหลักของร่างกายและความแม่นยำในการกระโดดยิงประตูระยะกลางเพิ่มขึ้นทุกๆ 2 สัปดาห์  2.ผลการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของความมั่นคงหลักของร่างกายและความแม่นยำในการกระโดดยิงประตูระยะกลางของกลุ่มตัวอย่างหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 พบว่าความมั่นคงหลักของร่างกายและความแม่นยำในการกระโดดยิงประตูระยะกลางแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 3.ผลการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความมั่นคงหลักของร่างกายและเทคนิคการยิงประตูบาสเกตบอลกับความแม่นยำในการกระโดดยิงประตูระยะกลางของนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอล พบว่าค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความมั่นคงหลักของร่างกายth
dc.subject: ความแม่นยำในการกระโดดยิงประตูระยะกลางth
dc.subject: เทคนิคการยิงประตูบาสเกตบอลth
dc.subject: Core stabilityen
dc.subject: Mid-range jump shot accuracyen
dc.subject: Basketball shooting techniquesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE EFFECT OF CORE STABILITY AND BASKETBALL SHOOTING TECHNIQUES  ON THE  ACCURACY OF THE MID-RANGE JUMP SHOT  IN MALE BASKETBALL PLAYERS en
dc.title: ผลการฝึกความมั่นคงหลักของร่างกายและเทคนิคการยิงประตูที่มีต่อความแม่นยำในการกระโดดยิงประตูระยะกลางของนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลชายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th