FACTOR OF WORK ENVIRONMENT AND WORK HAPPINESS RELATED TO ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF EMPLOYEES IN DEPARTMENT OF DISASTER PREVENTION AND MITIGATION, BANGKOK
dc.contributor: NATTHAKARN JONGWIMANSINen
dc.contributor: ณัฐกานต์ จงวิมาณสินธุ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwasan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwasan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the work environment and work happiness related to organizational commitment of the employees of the Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation in Bangkok. A total of 270 questionnaires were obtained and the data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, an independent t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and the Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the majority of employees were single females, aged 26 to 35 and above, held a Bachelor's degree or equivalent, earned an average monthly income of between 15,001 to 25,000 Baht, held a government position and five to ten years of work experience. Most employees had attitudes to the work environment, work happiness and organizational commitment overall and at a high level; (2) employees of different ages, marital status, position and work experience had different overall organizational loyalty with a statistical significance of 0.05; (3) work environment was positively correlated with organizational commitment with a statistical significance of 0.01 at moderate level; (4) work happiness was positively correlated with organizational commitment with a statistical significance of 0.01 at a high level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานความสุขในการทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรกรมป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 270 ฉบับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.บุคลากรที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 26 - 35 ปีขึ้นไป สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 – 25,000 บาท ดำรงตำแหน่งข้าราชการ มีระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงาน 5 – 10 ปี มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ความสุขในการทำงาน และความผูกพันต่อองค์การโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก  2.บุคลากรที่อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ตำแหน่งงาน ระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกันมีความผูกพันต่อองค์การแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3.สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับความสัมพันธ์สูง 4.ความสุขในทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับความสัมพันธ์สูงth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สภาพแวดล้อมการทำงาน,ความสุขในการทำงาน,ความผูกพันต่อองค์การth
dc.subject: Work environmenten
dc.subject: Work happinessen
dc.subject: Organizational commitmenten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Sociology and cultural studiesen
dc.title: FACTOR OF WORK ENVIRONMENT AND WORK HAPPINESS RELATED TO ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF EMPLOYEES IN DEPARTMENT OF DISASTER PREVENTION AND MITIGATION, BANGKOKen
dc.title: ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงาน ความสุขในการทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรกรมป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัยในกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th