DEVELOPMENT OF STEM ACTIVITY BY USING MICROFLUIDIC PAPER-BASED ANALYTICAL DEVICES ON ACID-BASE SOLUTIONS TO ENHANCE CREATIVITYAND INNOVATION SKILLS FOR PRE-SERVICE TEACHERS
| dc.contributor | VITAVAS JUMPATHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | วิทวัส จำปาทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Piyarat Doonbhundit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปิยรัตน์ ดรบัณฑิต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to develop STEM activity by using microfluidic paper-based analytical devices to achieve lesson efficiency and based on the efficiency criteria that seventy percent of pre-service teachers had creativity and innovation skills at good level and in comparison to the creativity and innovation skills and posttest average scores of pre-service teachers after studying with a STEM activity on an acid-base solutions topic. The target group in this study consisted of twenty-two fourth year undergraduate students in the Chemistry Education Program at Srinakharinwirot University. They were selected using the purposive sampling method. The research instruments used in this study consisted of a STEM activity that used a microfluidic paper-based analytical devices guidebook on acid-base solutions topic and a creativity and innovation skills assessment form. The statistics used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, percentage, and a t-test for One Sample. The results revealed the following: (1) the STEM activity was 100 percent effective, which was higher than the set criteria; and (2) all of the pre-service teachers who studied by using this STEM activity achieved posttest average scores in creativity and innovation skills that were higher than the criteria of 70 percent at a statistically significant level of .01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษาโดยใช้อุปกรณ์ตรวจวิเคราะห์ของไหลจุลภาคฐานกระดาษ เรื่อง สารละลายกรด-เบส ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ คือ นิสิตวิชาชีพครู ร้อยละ 70 มีคะแนนทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรมอยู่ในระดับดีขึ้นไป และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรมเฉลี่ยหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษา เรื่อง สารละลายกรด-เบส ของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ เป็นนิสิตหลักสูตรการศึกษาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเคมี ชั้นปีที่ 4 มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ จำนวน 22 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ คู่มือกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษาโดยใช้อุปกรณ์ตรวจวิเคราะห์ของไหลจุลภาคฐานกระดาษ เรื่อง สารละลายกรด-เบส และแบบประเมินทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ร้อยละและการทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ t-test for One Sample สามารถสรุปผลการวิจัยได้ ดังนี้ (1) กิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษาโดยใช้อุปกรณ์ตรวจวิเคราะห์ของไหลจุลภาคฐานกระดาษ เรื่อง สารละลายกรด-เบส มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับร้อยละ 100 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ (2) นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษาโดยใช้อุปกรณ์ตรวจวิเคราะห์ของไหลจุลภาคฐานกระดาษ เรื่อง สารละลายกรด-เบส มีคะแนนทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรมเฉลี่ยหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | สะเต็มศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | สารละลายกรด-เบส | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | นิสิตวิชาชีพครู | th |
| dc.subject | STEM Education | en |
| dc.subject | Acid-Base Solutions | en |
| dc.subject | Creativity and Innovation Skills | en |
| dc.subject | Pre-service teachers | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF STEM ACTIVITY BY USING MICROFLUIDIC PAPER-BASED ANALYTICAL DEVICES ON ACID-BASE SOLUTIONS TO ENHANCE CREATIVITYAND INNOVATION SKILLS FOR PRE-SERVICE TEACHERS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษาโดยใช้อุปกรณ์ตรวจวิเคราะห์ของไหลจุลภาคฐานกระดาษเรื่อง สารละลายกรด-เบส เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรมสำหรับนิสิตวิชาชีพครู | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |