DECISION MAKING IN PURCHASING HIGH-RISE CONDOMINIUM ALONG SKYTRAIN AND SUBWAY LINES OF CUSTOMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: PREEDIWAT KHOPHAKJIRAROJen
dc.contributor: ปรีดิวัฒน์ ก่อภัคจิรโรจน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Nattaya Praditsuwanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the brand values and lifestyle factors influencing the decision-making process in terms of purchasing high-rise condominiums along the sky train and subway lines among 400 consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area.  A questionnaire was used as a tool to collect the data and the statistics used for data analysis included percentage, mean and standard deviation. The hypotheses testing consisted of a t-test, a one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The results were as follows: the majority of the consumers were male, 31-40 years of age, held a Bachelor’s degree or lower, worked as company employees and an average monthly income of 30,001-45,000 Baht. Consumers of different educational levels and occupation differed and influenced decision-making in purchasing high-rise condominiums along sky train and subway lines at a statistically level significant of 05. The results of the brand equity acceptance model demonstrated the role of perceived usefulness, brand awareness, perceived quality, brand association, other proprietary brand assets and opinions on lifestyle and opinion and activity differed influencing decision-making in purchasing high-rise condominiums along sky train and subway lines at a statistically significant level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาคุณค่าตราสินค้าและรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมแนวสูงตามเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้า ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่เคยซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมแนวสูง จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ประกอบด้วย การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เป็น เพศชาย อายุ 31-40 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีและปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 30,001-45,000 บาท  ผู้บริโภคที่มีระดับการศึกษาและอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมแนวสูงตามเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าแตกต่างกัน คุณค่าตราสินค้า ด้านการรู้จักตราสินค้า ด้านความเชื่อมโยงกับตราสินค้า และด้านคุณภาพการรับรู้ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมแนวสูงตามเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ด้านความคิดเห็นและด้านกิจกรรม มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมแนวสูงตามเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: คอนโดมิเนียมแนวสูงth
dc.subject: เส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าth
dc.subject: กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subject: Decision-makingen
dc.subject: High-rise condominiumsen
dc.subject: Skytrain and subway linesen
dc.subject: Bangkok metropolitan areaen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: DECISION MAKING IN PURCHASING HIGH-RISE CONDOMINIUM ALONG SKYTRAIN AND SUBWAY LINES OF CUSTOMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: การตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมแนวสูงตามเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th