STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT ON MUSIC SYMBOLS BY ACTIVE LEARNING: MUSIC LEARNING PROGRAM FOR PRATHOM SUKSA 3 STUDENTS, ST.JOSEPH CONVENT SCHOOL,BANGKOK
dc.contributor: RATTIYA BOONLONGen
dc.contributor: รัตติยา บุญหลงth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chanick Wangphanichen
dc.contributor.advisor: ฌานิก หวังพานิชth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This study is Quasi-experimental research using One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design. This research aims to (1) examine learning achievement on music symbols using active learning with the Music Learning program; and to (2) study the opinions of the students towards active learning with the Music Learning Program. The sample in this research consisted of twenty-eight Prathom Suksa Three students at St. Joseph’s Convent School in Bangkok and enrolled in Musical Activity Club in the second semester of the 2019 academic year using the purposive sampling method. The research tools included the following experimental tools: (1) active learning lesson plan in music symbols; and (2) a music learning program on musical symbols; and data-collection tools including (1) achievement on the music symbols test; and (2) their opinions on active learning with the music learning program test. The results derived from the data were calculated using a simple descriptive statistcal analysis and also statistical analysis of the t-test for the dependent sample.The findings were as follows: (1) the students taking the active learning with the music learning program significantly increased thier learning achievment in terms of music symbols both individually and overall, with a statistical significance of .05; and (2) the students were mostly satisfied with active learning with the music learning program and expressed their opinion on active learning with the music learning program were mostly appropriate.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงกึ่งทดลอง โดยใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบหนึ่งกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลัง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องสัญลักษณ์ทางดนตรีสากล ด้วยการเรียนเชิงรุก โปรแกรม Music Learning และ 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการเรียนเชิงรุก โปรแกรม Music Learning กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟคอนเวนต์ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 28 คน ที่เรียนกิจกรรมชมรมดนตรี ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 เป็นการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการเรียนเชิงรุก เรื่องสัญลักษณ์ทางดนตรีสากล 2) โปรแกรม Music Learning เรื่องสัญลักษณ์ทางดนตรีสากล และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ 1) แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องสัญลักษณ์ทางดนตรีสากล 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการเรียนเชิงรุก โปรแกรม Music Learning วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนโดยใช้ t-test แบบ Dependent sample ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่เรียนสัญลักษณ์ทางดนตรีสากลด้วยการเรียนเชิงรุกโปรแกรม Music Learning มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้น โดยมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสัญลักษณ์ทางดนตรีสากลทั้งรายบุคคลและโดยรวมสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจและมีความคิดเห็นว่าการเรียนเชิงรุกโปรแกรม Music Learning มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน; สัญลักษณ์ทางดนตรีสากล; การเรียนเชิงรุก; โปรแกรม Music Learningth
dc.subject: Achievement; Music symbols; Active learning; Music Learning Programen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT ON MUSIC SYMBOLS BY ACTIVE LEARNING: MUSIC LEARNING PROGRAM FOR PRATHOM SUKSA 3 STUDENTS, ST.JOSEPH CONVENT SCHOOL,BANGKOKen
dc.title: การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องสัญลักษณ์ทางดนตรีสากล ด้วยการเรียนเชิงรุก โปรแกรม Music Learning  ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟคอนเวนต์ กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th