A STUDY OF MATHEMATICAL CONNECTION ABILITY ON CONIC SECTION FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA V STUDENTS VIA STEM EDUCATION ACTIVITIES
dc.contributor: CHAVIT CHUETAWATen
dc.contributor: ชวิศ เชื้อธวัชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Yanin Kongthipen
dc.contributor.advisor: ญานิน กองทิพย์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study is as follow: to study the mathematical connection ability on conic section of Mathayomsuksa Five students after being taught through the STEM education activities. The participants selected by a method of cluster random sampling included 45 Mathayomsuksa Five students at the Bodindecha(Sing Singhaseni) school in Bangkok. The tools used in this study included mean, standard deviation (S.D.), and a Z-test for population proportion were employed in analyzing data. The research instruments of this study were: (1) lesson plans that allowed students to learn the topic via STEM education activities, (2) the mathematical connection ability test, (3) the mathematical connection ability behavior observation form, and (4) the mathematical connection ability interview form. Quantitative and Qualitative methodology was employed in collecting and analyzing data. The study results revealed the following: (1) over 60% of the participants had mathematical connection ability on conic section scores after taught by the the STEM education activities that satisfied the criteria at a significant level of .01; (2) the students improved in term of the mathematical connection ability on conic section after studying via the STEM education activities.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายคือ เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องภาคตัดกรวย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวสะเต็มศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนบดินทรเดชา(สิงห์ สิงหเสนี) จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จํานวน 45 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยการทดสอบ Z (Z-test for Population Proportion) และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวสะเต็มศึกษา และ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมวัดความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ และ 4) แบบสัมภาษณ์วัดการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ ซึ่งข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวสะเต็มศึกษา มีความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องภาคตัดกรวย ผ่านเกณฑ์มากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจํานวนนักเรียนทั้งหมดที่ระดับนัยสําคัญ .01 และ 2) นักเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวสะเต็มศึกษามีความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องภาคตัดกรวย เพิ่มมากขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สะเต็มศึกษา, ความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์, ภาคตัดกรวยth
dc.subject: STEM Education Mathematical Connection Ability Conic Sectionen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: A STUDY OF MATHEMATICAL CONNECTION ABILITY ON CONIC SECTION FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA V STUDENTS VIA STEM EDUCATION ACTIVITIES en
dc.title: การศึกษาความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องภาคตัดกรวยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ผ่านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวสะเต็มศึกษา th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th