THE EFFECTS OF BLENDED LEARNING IN BUTTERFLY STROKE ON LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA TWO MALE STUDENTS
dc.contributor: SUWANAN WIRIYASUKen
dc.contributor: สุวนันท์ วิริยะสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Luxsamee Chimwongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ลักษมี ฉิมวงษ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Luxsamee Chimwongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ลักษมี ฉิมวงษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorluxsamee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorluxsamee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to investigate the effects of blended learning in terms of the butterfly stroke on the learning achievement of Mathayomsuksa Two male students; (2) to compare the effects of blended learning achievement in knowledge and skills of Mathayomsuksa Two male students before, during and after the fourth, sixth and eighth weeks; and (3) to investigate the satisfaction of blended learning among Mathayomsuksa Two male students in the butterfly stroke in terms of learning achievement. The samples consisted of 30 male students in Mathayomsuksa Two at Srinakarinwirot Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary) in the first semester of the 2022 academic year and selected by the purposive sampling method. The instruments in this study included the following: (1) blended learning in butterfly stroke lesson plans; (2) a knowledge of the butterfly stroke skill test; and (3) a satisfaction questionnaire. The data were analyzed in terms of mean (M), standard deviation (SD), One-Way Repeated Measure ANOVA, and Least Significant Difference (LSD) at a statistically significant level of .05, and one sample t-test. The results of the research were as follows: (1) after using blended learning in terms of the butterfly stroke on the learning achievement of Mathayomsuksa Two  male students was significantly higher than before using blended learning on the butterfly stroke; (2) when comparing before and after the fourth, sixth and eighth week, it was found that the cognitive and skill domains of the before treatment were higher than after the fourth, sixth and eighth week treatment at a significantly different level of .05; and (3) the satisfaction of students toward blended learning and the butterfly stroke was at the highest level with a statistically significant level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานการว่ายน้ำท่าผีเสื้อที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชายชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 2) เปรียบเทียบผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานการว่ายน้ำท่าผีเสื้อที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้และด้านทักษะของนักเรียนชายชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ระหว่างก่อนเรียน หลังเรียนสัปดาห์ที่ 4 สัปดาห์ที่ 6 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานการว่ายน้ำท่าผีเสื้อที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการของนักเรียนชายชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาด้วยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน แบบวัดความรู้และแบบประเมินทักษะว่ายน้ำท่าผีเสื้อ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ ทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธี LSD กำหนดระดับความแตกต่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 และทดสอบค่าที แบบ One Sample t-test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานการว่ายน้ำท่าผีเสื้อด้านความรู้และด้านทักษะว่ายน้ำท่าผีเสื้อสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน 2) นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยด้านความรู้และด้านทักษะว่ายน้ำท่าผีเสื้อหลังสัปดาห์ที่ 4 สัปดาห์ที่ 6 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานการว่ายน้ำท่าผีเสื้อในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดและสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานth
dc.subject: ทักษะว่ายน้ำท่าผีเสื้อth
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: Blended learningen
dc.subject: Butterfly stroke skillen
dc.subject: Learning achievementen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF BLENDED LEARNING IN BUTTERFLY STROKE ON LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA TWO MALE STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานการว่ายน้ำท่าผีเสื้อที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของนักเรียนชายชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th