PSYCHOSOCIAL FACTORS INFLUENCE RESPONSIBLE WORK BEHAVIOR OF AUTO PARTS MANUFACTURING PROCESS WORKERS IN BANGPOO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
| dc.contributor | SUPAKSIRI DANTAVORNJAROEN | en |
| dc.contributor | ศุภัคสิริ ด่านถาวรเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sudarat Tuntivivat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุดารัตน์ ตันติวิวัทน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTE | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/5/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to compare the responsible behavior of automotive parts manufacturing process workers in Bangpoo Industrial Estate from different demographic backgrounds; (2) to compare the significant variables that had the power to predict the responsible work behavior of automotive parts manufacturing process workers. The population of three hundred and thirty automotive parts manufacturing process workers and employed Multi-Stage Random Sampling. The instruments used to collect the data consisted of rating scales and a demographic background questionnaire in the first part, and a questionnaire about psych0osocial factors in the second. It included the variables in research studies; data analysis with descriptive statistical analysis, t-test, One-way ANOVA and Stepwise regression analysis. The Cronbach’s Alpha Coefficient of reliability in each set of questionnaires was between .701 and .852. The research findings were as follows: (1) the variety of the demographic factors resulted in variance in the results on overall responsiblility and work behavior of automotive part manufacturing process workers with a lack of statistical significance and at a level of .05; (2) a variety of demographic factors influenced the sub-responsible work behavior of automotive part manufacturing process workers with a statistical significance level of .05; (3) the factors of the internal locus of control and work socialization had the most power in terms of predicting overall responsible work behavior and sub-responsible work behavior among automotive parts manufacturing process workers, and internal locus of control, work socialization and receiving information media had the most power to explain overall responsible work behavior by automotive parts manufacturing process workers at 22.50 percent (β =.315, .303, -.205) | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปู ที่มีลักษณะชีวสังคมแตกต่างกัน 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางจิตและสังคมที่มีอำนาจในการทำนายพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบในการทำงานในด้านรวมและด้านย่อยของพนักงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปูที่มีลักษณะทางชีวสังคมต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพนักงานในกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปูจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ) จำนวน 330 คนจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-Stage Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลเป็นแบบมาตรประเมินรวมค่า 6 ระดับจำนวน 9 แบบวัดประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามลักษณะชีวสังคมของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม และแบบสอบถามปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวแปรในการศึกษาวิจัย ค่าความเชื่อมั่นสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าระหว่าง .701 ถึง .852 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยจำนวน ร้อยละ สถิติทดสอบ t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พนักงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปูที่มีลักษณะชีวสังคมแตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบในการทำงานด้านรวมต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) พนักงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปูที่มีลักษณะชีวสังคมแตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบในการทำงานด้านย่อย 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อความสำเร็จของงานสามารถควบคุมตนให้ปฏิบัติงานบรรลุเป้าหมายได้โดยไม่ต้องมีผู้ใดมาควบคุมกำกับบังคับ ด้านความเอาใจใส่ต่อการทำงานด้วยความละเอียด รอบคอบ โดยคำนึงถึงผลกระทบที่อาจเกิดจากงานที่ทำ ด้านการยึดมั่นต่อกฎระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ ตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของความเข้มงวดของการปฏิบัติงานตามกฎระเบียบข้อบังคับอย่างเคร่งครัด ต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ตัวแปรที่มีอำนาจการทำนายพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบในการทำงานในด้านรวมสูงสุด มี 3 ตัวแปร คือ ความเชื่ออำนาจในตน การถ่ายทอดทางสังคมในการทำงาน การได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากสื่อ โดยสามารถร่วมกันทำนายได้ ร้อยละ 20.50 ค่า β = .315, .303, -.205 ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมบางปู | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบ | th |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยทางจิตและสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | Psychosocial factors | en |
| dc.subject | Responsible behavior | en |
| dc.subject | Automotive parts manufacturing process workers | en |
| dc.subject | Bangpoo industrial estate | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | PSYCHOSOCIAL FACTORS INFLUENCE RESPONSIBLE WORK BEHAVIOR OF AUTO PARTS MANUFACTURING PROCESS WORKERS IN BANGPOO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยทางจิตและสังคมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบในการทำงานของพนักงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปู | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |