THE DEVELOPMENT OF WESTERN DANCE ACTIVITIES FOR GROUP OFFICE WORKER
| dc.contributor | NATAPORN VISALTHORAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐพร วิศาลธรกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Dharakorn Chandnasaro | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธรากร จันทนะสาโร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/5/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to develop a set of western dance activities for office workers; and (2) to assess the pre and post-participation in a set of western dance activities for office workers. The sample group used in the research consisted of seventeen office workers aged between twenty-two to forty, who worked for GMM Media Public Company Limited in the Digital Media Division. The research instrument was a questionnaire on the physical condition of office workers (pre- and post-activity participation), a set of western dance activities for office workers, and other information on technology and equipment. The research data collection was divided into the following steps: step one consisted of the preparation of documents, The coordination and the study of basic information and step two involved data collection from the sample group. The duration of the activities was twelve days, which was divided into three rounds per day, with five to ten minutes in each round. The data analysis contained an analysis of the documentary data, an analysis of the data from activity evaluation and an analysis of the data from the characteristics and symptoms of office syndrome. The results of the research revealed the following: (1)a set of western dance activities for neck and shoulder pain consisted of the stretching and the contraction of muscles, balance and body proportion. In terms of pre-activity participation, there were five people with the highest pain level of four. In terms of post–activity participation, there were two people with the highest pain level of three; (2) a set of western dance activities for back pain consisted of the stretching and the contraction of muscles and movement based on force, balance and body proportions. In terms of pre- activity participation, there were six people with the highest pain level of four. In terms of post–activity participation, there was one person with the highest pain level of four; (3) a set of western dance activities for leg pain and stiffness consisted of balance, leg positioning, kick, and dance using equipment. In pre - activity participation, there were five people with the highest pain level of four. In post–activity participation, there were two people with the highest pain level of three; (4) a set of western dance activities for headaches consisted of stretching, contraction of muscles and breath control. With regard to pre-activity participation, there was one person with the highest pain level of five. With regard to post–activity participation, there were five people with the highest pain level of three; (5) a set of western dance activities for numbness and stiffness in finger movements consisted of body proportions, the use of hands and wrists, and posture design inspired by magazines. Regarding the pre-activity participation, there were three people with the highest pain level of four. In post–activity participation, there were two people with the highest pain level of three. In conclusion that: (1) to assess the pre and post-participation; in terms of neck and shoulder pain, numbness and stiffness in finger movements are the most effective activity sets; (2) the activity sets can be used to observe the flexibility of the body instead of conducting a physical health questionnaire. If flexibility is developed, the body will be able to move more body, show that the pain is reduced; (3) the form of the pain scale; use the picture to show the pain expression and then divide it into levels zero through level five, each level of pain is described in the questionnaire. Make the sample filling the questionnaire understand and able to provide accurate information. The symptoms in the questionnaires were obtained from the study and data collection; (4) a set of western dance activities for a headache may have to use other science such as Massage and Acupressure, Yoga, Taijiquan, etc. to apply. In addition to Jazz Dance, Ballet, Contemporary Dance and Vogue Dance; (5) choreography in a set of western dance activities for office workers can’t use improvisation, evaluation of improvisation, selective and refinement to the principle of choreography. If using these principles, the choreography used in the activity will not reduce the pain found in office work. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์สากลสำหรับกลุ่มคนทำงานสำนักงาน2) เพื่อประเมินผลก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมชุดกิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์สากลสำหรับกลุ่มคนทำงานสำนักงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ กลุ่มคนทำงานสำนักงานอายุระหว่าง 22 - 40 ปี จำนวน 17 คน เป็นพนักงานบริษัทสังกัด จีเอ็มเอ็ม มีเดีย จำกัด (มหาชน) แผนกดิจิตัล มีเดีย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสภาพร่างกายของกลุ่มคนทำงานสำนักงาน (ก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม) ชุดกิจกรรมทางนาฏศิลป์สากลสำหรับกลุ่มคนทำงานสำนักงาน และอุปกรณ์เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศอื่น ๆ การเก็บข้อมูลวิจัยแบ่งเป็น ขั้นที่ 1 ขั้นเตรียมการจัดทำเอกสารและติดต่อประสานงาน และศึกษาข้อมูลขั้นพื้นฐาน ขั้นที่ 2 ขั้นดำเนินการ ลงพื้นที่เก็บข้อมูลของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในกิจกรรมคือ จำนวน 12 วัน แบ่งเป็น 3 รอบต่อวัน รอบละ 5 – 10 นาที และใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการประเมินผลของการทำกิจกรรม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากลักษณะและอาการป่วยของโรคออฟฟิศซินโดรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ชุดกิจกรรมสำหรับอาการปวดที่คอ บ่า ไหล่ ทักษะนาฏศิลป์สากลที่ใช้คือ การยืดและการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อ การทรงตัวและการแยกสัดส่วนร่างกาย ระดับความเจ็บปวดก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงสุดคือ ระดับ 4 จำนวน 5 คน หลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงสุดคือ ระดับ 3 จำนวน2 คน 2) ชุดกิจกรรมสำหรับอาการปวดหลัง ทักษะนาฏศิลป์สากลที่ใช้คือ การยืดและการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อ การเคลื่อนไหวไปตามแรงการทรงตัวและการแยกสัดส่วนร่างกาย ระดับความเจ็บปวดก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงสุดคือ ระดับ 4 จำนวน 6 คน หลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงสุดคือ ระดับ 4 จำนวน 1 คน 3) ชุดกิจกรรมสำหรับอาการปวดและตึงที่ขา ทักษะนาฏศิลป์สากลที่ใช้คือ การทรงตัว การวางตำแหน่งเท้า การเตะขาและการเต้นกับอุปกรณ์ ระดับความเจ็บปวดก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงสุดคือ ระดับ 4 จำนวน 5 คน หลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงสุดคือ ระดับ 3 จำนวน 2 คน 4) ชุดกิจกรรมสำหรับอาการปวดศีรษะ ทักษะนาฏศิลป์สากลที่ใช้คือ การยืดและการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อและการควบคุมลมหายใจ ระดับความเจ็บปวดก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงสุดคือ ระดับ 5 จำนวน 1 คน หลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงสุดคือ ระดับ 3 จำนวน 5 คน 5) ชุดกิจกรรมสำหรับอาการชาและฝืดในการเคลื่อนไหวที่นิ้ว ทักษะนาฏศิลป์สากลที่ใช้คือ การแยกสัดส่วนร่างกาย การใช้มือ ข้อมือ และการออกแบบตำแหน่งของท่าโดยได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากนิตยสารต่าง ๆ ระดับความเจ็บปวดก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงสุดคือ ระดับ 4 จำนวน 3 คน หลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงสุดคือ ระดับ 3 จำนวน 2 คน การอภิปรายพบว่า 1) ระดับความเจ็บปวดก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ชุดกิจกรรมสำหรับอาการปวดที่คอ บ่า ไหล่และชุดกิจกรรมสำหรับอาการชาและฝืดในการเคลื่อนไหวที่นิ้วเป็นชุดกิจกรรมที่เห็นผลได้ดีที่สุด 2) ชุดกิจกรรมสามารถใช้การสังเกตความยืดหยุ่นร่างกายแทนการทำแบบสอบถามสภาพร่างกายได้ผลระดับหนึ่ง ถ้าความยืดหยุ่นร่างกายพัฒนาจะทำให้สามารถเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายได้มากขึ้น แสดงว่าอาการเจ็บปวดลดลง 3) รูปแบบของแบบวัดระดับความเจ็บปวด ใช้รูปภาพแสดงถึงสีหน้าความเจ็บปวดแล้วแบ่งเป็นระดับ 0 ถึงระดับ 5 มีการอธิบายการเจ็บปวดแต่ละระดับกำกับไว้ในแบบสอบถาม ทำให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่กรอกแบบสอบถามมีความเข้าใจและสามารถให้ข้อมูลได้ถูกต้อง ส่วนอาการในแบบสอบถามได้จากการศึกษาและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 4) ชุดกิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์สำหรับอาการปวดศีรษะ อาจต้องมีการใช้ศาสตร์อื่น ๆ เช่น การนวดและกดจุด โยคะ ไทเก๊ก เป็นต้น เข้ามาประยุกต์ เพื่อให้ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการทำกิจกรรมเห็นผลที่ชัดเจนมากขึ้น นอกเหนือไปจากแจ๊สดานซ์, บัลเลต์, นาฏศิลป์ร่วมสมัย และการเต้นโวค 5) การออกแบบทางนาฏศิลป์ในชุดกิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์สำหรับกลุ่มคนทำงานสำนักงาน ไม่มีการทดลองโดยการด้นสดและการประเมินผลจากการด้นสด ตามหลักการออกแบบท่าเต้น ถ้าใช้ 2 หลักการดังกล่าว ท่าเต้นที่ใช้ในกิจกรรมจะไม่สามารถลดอาการปวดที่พบในการทำงานสำนักงาน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ชุดกิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์สากล | th |
| dc.subject | กลุ่มคนทำงานสำนักงาน | th |
| dc.subject | โรคออฟฟิศซินโดรม | th |
| dc.subject | นาฏศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | western dance activities | en |
| dc.subject | office workers | en |
| dc.subject | office syndrome | en |
| dc.subject | creative dance | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF WESTERN DANCE ACTIVITIES FOR GROUP OFFICE WORKER | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์สากลสำหรับกลุ่มคนทำงานสำนักงาน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |