COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION IN FOREST CONSERVATION AND REHABILITATION :A CASE STUDY OF KHOK SALUNG, PHATTHANA NIKHOM, LOPBURI
| dc.contributor | MANO SMUDRAPRABHUD | en |
| dc.contributor | มโน สมุทระประภูต | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sureeporn Nipithwittaya | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุรีย์พร นิพิฐวิทยา | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sureeporn Nipithwittaya | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุรีย์พร นิพิฐวิทยา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sureepornn@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sureepornn@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 17/1/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study community participation in forest conservation and restoration, using the case of Khok Salung Subdistrict, Phatthana Nikhom District, Lopburi Province. This study focused on analyzing the factors influencing community participation in forest conservation and restoration. The theoretical frameworks and concepts related to participation, as well as strategies for fostering participation, are employed as analytical tools to provide a clearer understanding of community involvement in these efforts. A purposive sampling method was used, selecting a total of 30 participants, including five formal and informal leaders and 25 community representatives. The findings reveal that local residents are highly interested in and aware of the importance of forest restoration, owing to their long-standing connection with the forest. The research suggests that fostering community participation should emphasize explaining the benefits, enhancing knowledge and understanding, motivating involvement, and raising awareness of forest conservation, in order to achieve long-term sustainability in forest restoration efforts. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการอนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟูป่า กรณีศึกษา ตำบลโคกสลุง อำเภอพัฒนานิคม จังหวัดลพบุรี เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการอนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟูป่า และปัจจัยมีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการอนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟูป่า ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้นำแนวคิดทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการมีสวนร่วม ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วม ตลอดจนแนวทางการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมมาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อให้แนวคิดทฤษฎีเหล่านี้เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์และอธิบายเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการอนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟูป่าให้มีความชัดเจนมากยิ่งขึ้น โดยจะทำการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 ผู้นำแบบเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ จำนวน 5 คน ได้แก่ผู้ใหญ่บ้านหมู่ 7 ปราชญ์ชุมชน เลขากลุ่มชุมชนโคกสลุง หัวหน้ากลุ่มเมล็ดพันธุ์พืช หัวหน้ากลุ่มปลูกผักวิถีธรรมชาติ กลุ่มที่ 2 ตัวแทนชุมชน จำนวน 25 คน รวมประชากรที่ทำการสัมภาษณ์ทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 30 คน จากการศึกษาพบว่า ประชาชนในพื้นที่มีความสนใจเนื่องจากในอดีตล้วนมีวิถีชีวิตที่ผูกพันกับป่าไม้ในพื้นที่มาอย่างยาวนาน และตระหนักถึงปัญหาและความสำคัญของการฟื้นฟูป่า อยากมีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลรักษาฟื้นฟูป่าการจัดการป่าชุมชนโดยธรรมชาติ หรือตามภูมิปัญญาของชุมชน ท้องถิ่นหรือโดยสำนึกของชุมชนในการอนุรักษ์ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมพบว่า ความสนใจของประชาชนในท้องถิ่นที่มีวิถีชีวิตผูกพันกับป่าไม้ การสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนต้องอธิบายประโยชน์ สร้างความรู้ ความเข้าใจ แรงจูงใจ และจิตสำนึกในการอนุรักษ์ป่า เพื่อให้การอนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟูป่าเกิดขึ้นอย่างยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Sociology | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | การอนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟูป่า | th |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | แนวทางการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | Community participation | en |
| dc.subject | Forest conservation and restoration | en |
| dc.subject | Factors influencing community participation | en |
| dc.subject | Ways to foster community participation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Sociology and cultural studies | en |
| dc.title | COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION IN FOREST CONSERVATION AND REHABILITATION :A CASE STUDY OF KHOK SALUNG, PHATTHANA NIKHOM, LOPBURI | en |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการอนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟูป่า :กรณีศึกษา ตําบลโคกสลุง อําเภอพัฒนานิคม จังหวัดลพบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |