ROLES OF THAI TRADITIONAL MUSIC IN THE TONKLA ENSEMBLE FOLLOWING THE 14th OCTOBER 1973
| dc.contributor | NATTAKUN THAVORNPIYAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | นาฐคุณ ถาวรปิยกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rujee Srisombut | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รุจี ศรีสมบัติ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The role of Thai traditional music in the Tonkla ensemble, following the 14th October 1973 are as follows: (1) to study Tonkla and Thai Music for Life; and (2) to analyze songs for life, as performed by a Tonkla ensemble. This research used an anthropological process and the results revealed that Thai Music for Life in a Tonkla ensemble is a Thai music ensemble formed by an assembly of students. The purpose of the Tonkla ensemble was to use Thai music as a form of mediation to represent the political ideas and satirize society with the idea of “Art for Life’s sake, Art for the People", proposed by Jit Poomsak, so the Tonkla ensemble was called Thai Music for Life. The role of the Tonkla band was bringing music as a mediator for social justice and satirizing politics at that time. Songs for life of the Tonkla ensemble, there are also various composing concepts in the Tonkla band. They were influenced by Khon and Lakorn Panthang from the Fine Arts Department, The choir in the Lakhon deuk dum ban style of the Prince Narisara Nuwattiwong, syllabic Thai songs, folk songs, and the Lhae songs of Porn Phirom. These musical concepts are the models for the creation of the Tonkla ensemble with enjoyable and accessible songs for listeners. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | บทบาทดนตรีไทยเพื่อชีวิต วงต้นกล้า หลังเหตุการณ์ 14 ตุลาคม พ.ศ.2516 มีความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของดนตรีไทยเพื่อชีวิตของวงต้นกล้า 2. เพื่อวิเคราะห์บทเพลงดนตรีไทยเพื่อชีวิตของวงต้นกล้า ดนตรีไทยเพื่อชีวิต วงต้นกล้า เป็นวงดนตรีไทยที่เกิดจากการรวมตัวของกลุ่มนักศึกษา โดยมีจุดประสงค์ต้องการใช้ดนตรีไทยเป็นสื่อกลาง เพื่อแสดงทางความคิดทางการเมือง และเสียดสีสังคม โดยได้รับแนวคิด “ศิลปะเพื่อชีวิต ศิลปะเพื่อประชาชน” ของ จิตร ภูมิศักดิ์ จึงเป็นเหตุให้วงต้นกล้า ถูกเรียกว่า ดนตรีไทยเพื่อชีวิต บทบาทของ วงต้นกล้า ได้แก่ การนำดนตรีมาเป็นสื่อกลางในการเรียกร้องความยุติธรรมให้แก่สังคม และเสียดสีการเมือง บทเพลงของวงต้นกล้าได้รับแนวคิดต่าง ๆ ในการเรียบเรียงบทเพลงของวงต้นกล้า โดยได้รับแนวคิดมาจาก เพลงประกอบโขนและละครพันทางของกรมศิลปากร การขับร้องประสานเสียงแบบละครดึกดำบรรพ์ของสมเด็จพระเจ้าบรมวงศ์เธอ เจ้าฟ้ากรมพระยานริศรานุวัดติวงศ์ เพลงไทยเนื้อเต็ม เพลงพื้นบ้าน เพลงแหล่ของพร ภิรมย์ ด้วยแนวคิดทางดนตรีเหล่านี้ส่งผลให้บทเพลงของวงต้นกล้าให้มีความสนุกสนาน กินใจและเข้าถึงผู้ฟังได้ง่าย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | เพลงเพื่อชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | ดนตรีไทยเพื่อชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | วงต้นกล้า | th |
| dc.subject | Thai Music | en |
| dc.subject | Songs for Life | en |
| dc.subject | Tonkla Ensemble | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | ROLES OF THAI TRADITIONAL MUSIC IN THE TONKLA ENSEMBLE FOLLOWING THE 14th OCTOBER 1973 | en |
| dc.title | บทบาทดนตรีไทยเพื่อชีวิต วงต้นกล้า หลังเหตุการณ์ 14 ตุลาคม พ.ศ.2516 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |