LEADERSHIP FOR PROMOTE CREATIVITY AT THE WORK   OF CIVIL SERVANTS MINISTRY OF PUBLIC HEALTH
dc.contributor: THUNCHANOK MAIRATTANACHAICHARNen
dc.contributor: ธัญชนก ใหม่รัตนไชยชาญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Petcharat Saisombuten
dc.contributor.advisor: เพ็ชรัตน์ ไสยสมบัติth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Petcharat Saisombuten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เพ็ชรัตน์ ไสยสมบัติth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpetcharatsa@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpetcharatsa@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: There are several research aims in this study: (1) To study creative leadership in the work of government officials at the Ministry of Health; and (2) To study how to develop leadership skills in terms of creativity in the work of government officials at the Ministry of Public Health and using the method of qualitative research. The research tools included participant observations and in-depth interviews. The sample selected a specific type of 15 people, consisting of government officials from the Department of Health, and the Ministry of Health in Nonthaburi Province, which were then divided into the following groups: (1) A group of five high-level executives; and (2) A group of 10 executives. The first and second groups consisted of 15 people. The research found that creative leadership was now a significant factor, because imaginative creativity skills were used for planning work, motivating personnel within the team to create unity, a good vision at work, flexibility, leaders providing opportunities to showcase creative and challenging work abilities, have inspiration, good motivation, flexible thinking and planning, deep thinking, creating an atmosphere for thinking outside the box by using creativity and using new methods to develop and change work styles. This allows people to develop their own potential to achieve the goals that have been set. Besides, this affects the happiness of working together among employees at all levels and reduces the loss of valuable human resources in the organization.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1.ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำทางด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการทำงานของข้าราชการ กรมอนามัย กระทรวงสาธารณสุข 2.ศึกษาวิธีการพัฒนาทักษะภาวะผู้นำทางด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการทำงานของข้าราชการ กรมอนามัย กระทรวงสาธารณสุข โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วมและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเชิงลึก กลุ่มตัวอย่างเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จำนวน 15 คน ประกอบด้วย ข้าราชการกรมอนามัย กระทรวงสาธารณสุข จังหวัดนนทบุรี แบ่งเป็น 1.ข้าราชการกลุ่มบริหารระดับต้น  จำนวน 5 คน 2.ข้าราชการกลุ่มอำนวยการ จำนวน 10 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 15 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาวะผู้นำทางด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ถือเป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญมากในปัจจุบัน มีการใช้ทักษะทางด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์เชิงจินตนาการสำหรับการวางแผนการทำงาน จูงใจบุคลากรภายในทีมให้เกิดความสามัคคีร่วมกัน มีวิสัยทัศน์ที่ดีในการทำงานมีความยืดหยุ่น ผู้นำเปิดโอกาสให้แสดงความสามารถในการทำงานที่สร้างสรรค์และท้าทาย มีการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ สร้างแรงจูงใจที่ดี การวางแผนความคิดแบบยืดหยุ่น การคิดแบบเชิงลึก สร้างบรรยากาศในการคิดนอกกรอบในการทำงานโดยใช้ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ใช้วิธีการแบบใหม่เพื่อพัฒนาปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการทำงานอยู่เสมอ ทำให้บุคลากรเกิดการพัฒนาศักยภาพของเองให้ประสบความสำเร็จตามเป้าหมายที่ได้ตั้งเอาไว้ ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการทำงาน ร่วมกันของบุคลากรในทุกระดับและลดการสูญเสียทรัพยากรบุคคลที่มีคุณค่ายิ่งต่อองค์กรในอนาคตth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Sociologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยาth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำth
dc.subject: ความคิดสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: การทำงานth
dc.subject: LEADERSHIPen
dc.subject: CREATIVITYen
dc.subject: WORKen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: LEADERSHIP FOR PROMOTE CREATIVITY AT THE WORK   OF CIVIL SERVANTS MINISTRY OF PUBLIC HEALTHen
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำเพื่อส่งเสริมทางด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการทำงาน     ของข้าราชการ กระทรวงสาธารณสุขth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th