LEADERSHIP TRANSFORMTION OF EXECUTIVES UNDER THE OFFICE OF FORENSIC SCIENC : THE DEVELOPMENT OF MEASUREMENT INSTRUMENTSAND THE EFFECTIVENESS BASE ON CONTEMPLATIVE EDUCATION CONCEPT
| dc.contributor | PUNTHANIPA WINITKITCHAROEN | en |
| dc.contributor | พันธนิภา วินิจกิจเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saran Pimthong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศรัณย์ พิมพ์ทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTE | en |
| dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research consisted of two phases. The first phase studied the components and to develop a tool to measure transformational leadership of executives under the authority of the Office of Police Forensic Science. The data was collected by 14 informants, using a structural interview. The collected data was used to create a transformational leadership evaluation form, with a reliability from .80-.95, and used with 200 samples. The second phase studied the effectiveness of the transformational leadership enhancement program and based on the concept of contemplative education. An analysis of Covariance (ANCOVA), and Multivariate Analysis of Variance (MANOVA) were applied. The results of the research in the first phase were obtained by confirmatory factor analysis on the transformational leadership of the executives indicated that they dominated five components of transformational leadership: idealized influence, inspirational motivation, intellectual stimulation, individualized consideration, and the legitimacy of authorities, and a newly discovered component. Confirmatory factor analysis on the transformational leadership of executives illustrated that there were five components: inspirational motivation, intellectual stimulation, individualized consideration, idealized influence, and the legitimacy of authorities, with component loading at 0.44, 0.42, 0.35, 0.30 and 0.28, respectively (Chi-Square = 5.82, df = 5, P=value = 0.32375, and RMSEA = 0.041). Furthermore, the transformational leadership evaluation form consisted had 50 qualified questions, with 10 questions in each aspect. The reliability of the evaluation form was .92. After analyzing the reliability of the evaluation form components, it was found out that inspirational motivation had the highest reliability of .837, followed by the legitimacy of the authorities at .827. The results of the research in the second phase after the trial showed that executives in the enhancement program had higher transformational leadership in all aspects than the control group, with a statistical significance of 0.5. The differences in terms of the mean were .726, .265, .383, .520, and .574, respectively. After the one-month follow-up, it was found that the executives in the program had higher transformational leadership in all aspects than the control group, with a statistical significance of 0.5. The differences in the mean was .245, .233, .521, and .551, respectively. The results of the interaction analysis in involvement or non-involvement in the enhancement program. The level of the moderation towards transformational leadership after the trial and one-month follow-up revealed that most executives who had low commitment and job satisfaction but involved in the enhancement program only had higher individualized consideration. Meanwhile, the executives from the experimental groups with high and low tenacity who involved in the enhancement program had higher individualized consideration than the executive who did not involve in the program. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบไปด้วย 2 ระยะ ในระยะที่ 1 จุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบ และพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานพิสูจน์หลักฐานตำรวจ เก็บข้อมูลจากสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างจากผู้ให้ข้อมูล จำนวน 14 คน จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปสร้างแบบวัดภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร และนำแบบสอบวัดไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 200 คน แบบวัดที่ใช้มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ระหว่าง .80 ถึง .95 ในระยะที่ 2 เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร ตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษา ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมหลายตัวแปร และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนหลายตัวแปรแบบสองทาง ผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 ผลจากการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อค้นหาลักษณะและองค์ประกอบของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร พบว่า ผู้บริหารมีองค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา และด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล โดยค้นพบองค์ประกอบใหม่หนึ่งองค์ประกอบ คือ การใช้อำนาจอย่างเป็นธรรม และเมื่อทำการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่ามี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา ด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ และด้านการใช้อำนาจอย่างเป็นธรรม และมีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบเท่ากับ 0.44, 0.42, 0.35, 0.30 และ 0.28 ตามลำดับ (Chi-Square=5.82, df=5, P-value=0.32375, RMSEA=0.041) และแบบวัดความภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงประกอบด้วยข้อคำถามที่ผ่านเกณฑ์คัดเลือกทั้งสิ้น 50 ข้อ โดยแต่ละด้านมีข้อคำถามด้านละ 10 ข้อ และผลการวิเคราะห์ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบวัดภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงทั้งฉบับที่ได้มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .92 และเมื่อวิเคราะห์ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบวัดโดยแยกตามองค์ประกอบของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นมากที่สุด คือ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .837 รองลงมาคือ การใช้อำนาจอย่างเป็นธรรม มีค่าวามเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .827 ตามลำดับ และผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 ในระยะหลังการทดลอง ผู้บริหารที่ได้รับการพัฒนาตามโปรแกรมฯมีภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงรายด้านทุกด้านสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมในระยะหลังทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีผลต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ .726 .265 .383 .520 และ .574 ตามลำดับ และในระยะติดตามผลหนึ่งเดือน พบว่า ผู้บริหารที่ได้รับการพัฒนาตามโปรแกรมฯมีภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงรายด้านทุกด้านสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมในระยะติดตามผลหนึ่งเดือนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีผลต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ .245 .233 .266 .521 และ .551 ตามลำดับ และผลการวิเคราะห์ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการได้รับ/ไม่ได้รับการพัฒนาตามโปรแกรมฯกับระดับของตัวแปรปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมที่มีต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ผลการวิจัยในระยะหลังการทดลอง และในระยะติดตามผลหนึ่งเดือนพบว่า ผู้บริหารที่มีระดับของความผูกพันในองค์การต่ำ และความพึงพอใจในงานต่ำ และได้รับการพัฒนาตามโปรแกรมฯ มีภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคลสูงกว่าเดิมเพียงด้านเดียว ในขณะที่ผู้บริหารที่เป็นกลุ่มทดลองทั้งกลุ่มที่มีระดับความเหนียวแน่นของกลุ่มต่ำและกลุ่มสูง และได้รับการพัฒนาตามโปรแกรมฯ มีภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคลสูงกว่าผู้บริหารที่ไม่ได้รับการพัฒนาตามโปรแกรมฯ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง | th |
| dc.subject | สำนักงานพิสูจน์หลักฐานตำรวจ | th |
| dc.subject | จิตตปัญญาศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | Transformational Leadership | en |
| dc.subject | Office of Police Forensic Science | en |
| dc.subject | Contemplative Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | LEADERSHIP TRANSFORMTION OF EXECUTIVES UNDER THE OFFICE OF FORENSIC SCIENC : THE DEVELOPMENT OF MEASUREMENT INSTRUMENTSAND THE EFFECTIVENESS BASE ON CONTEMPLATIVE EDUCATION CONCEPT | en |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสังกัดสำนักงานพิสูจน์หลักฐานตำรวจ :การพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัด และประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างตามแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษา | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |