THE EFFECTS OF MINDFULNESS BASED COGNITIVE THERAPY (MBCT) GROUP COUNSELING PROGRAM TO ENHANCE FLOWIN PLAYING MUSIC OF MUSIC STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | CHONTHICHA HANAREE | en |
| dc.contributor | ชลธิชา หาญอารีย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Amaraporn Surakarn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อมราพร สุรการ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Amaraporn Surakarn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อมราพร สุรการ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | amaraporns@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | amaraporns@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study is quasi-experimental research. Its purposes are as follows: (1) to compare the flow in playing music among students majoring in music between before and after attending a mindfulness-based cognitive therapy group counseling program; and (2) comparing the flow in playing music among students majoring in music between the experimental group, who attended a group counseling program using mindfulness-based cognitive therapy and the control group, who did not participate in the program. The sample consisted of 24 undergraduate students majoring in music, who met the inclusion criteria. The sample was divided into 12 students in the experimental group and other 12 in the control group. The research used a pretest-posttest quasi-experimental design. The research instruments were the flow in playing music measurement and the mindfulness-based cognitive therapy group counseling program. The program was administered in eight sessions, with one session each week, lasting approximately 120 minutes each time. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, t-test, and the qualitative research data used content analysis. The findings of this research were as follows: (1) the flow score of students majoring in music after attending the program was higher than attendance before at a statistically significant level of .05; and (2) the flow score of students majoring in music after attending the program was higher than the scores of the control group at a statistically significant level of .05. The overall effect size was 0.86. Furthermore, the counselor or music teacher can be applied to enhance the flow in playing music. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาแบบกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความลื่นไหลในการเล่นดนตรีของนักศึกษาดนตรีก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวการบำบัดความคิดบนฐานของสติ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความลื่นไหลในการเล่นดนตรีของนักศึกษาดนตรีระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวการบำบัดความคิดบนฐานของสติกับกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาดนตรีระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 24 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 12 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 12 คน โดยดำเนินการวิจัยแบบวัดก่อนและหลังในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบวัดความลื่นไหลในการเล่นดนตรี และโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวการบำบัดความคิดบนฐานของสติ ซึ่งโปรแกรมฯดำเนินการทั้งหมด 8 ครั้ง สัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง ครั้งละประมาณ 120 นาที วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสรุปข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความลื่นไหลในการเล่นดนตรีของนักศึกษาดนตรีที่ได้รับโปรแกรมฯ สูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ความลื่นไหลในการเล่นดนตรีของนักศึกษาดนตรีที่ได้รับโปรแกรมฯ สูงกว่านักศึกษาดนตรีกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมฯอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยโปรแกรมฯมีขนาดอิทธิพลเท่ากับ 0.86 ต่อความลื่นไหลในการเล่นดนตรีของนักศึกษาดนตรี ซึ่งนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษา อาจารย์หรือครูผู้สอนดนตรีสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความลื่นไหลในการเล่นดนตรีของนักศึกษาดนตรีได้ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความลื่นไหล | th |
| dc.subject | นักศึกษาดนตรี | th |
| dc.subject | การบำบัดความคิดบนฐานของสติ | th |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม | th |
| dc.subject | Flow | en |
| dc.subject | Music students | en |
| dc.subject | Mindfulness-based cognitive therapy | en |
| dc.subject | Group counseling program | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social work and counselling | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTS OF MINDFULNESS BASED COGNITIVE THERAPY (MBCT) GROUP COUNSELING PROGRAM TO ENHANCE FLOWIN PLAYING MUSIC OF MUSIC STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวการบำบัดความคิดบนฐานของสติเพื่อเสริมสร้างความลื่นไหลในการเล่นดนตรีของนักศึกษาดนตรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |