DEVELOPMENT OF THAI DANCE ACTIVITIES USING NORTHERN DANCE PRINCIPLES TO SOLVE PROBLEMS OF THOSE PRONE TO OFFICE SYNDROME
dc.contributor: ISARAPORN SAE-NGOWen
dc.contributor: อิศราภรณ์ แซ่โง้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rawiwan Wanwichaien
dc.contributor.advisor: ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชยth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rawiwan Wanwichaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorrawiwan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorrawiwan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research is intended for importance of the development of Thai dancing arts activities using the dance principle from the northern region to solve the problem of those likely to suffer from Office Syndrome, by focusing on studying these issues to create activities based on dancing principles in the northern region to solve the problems of those who are prone to Office Syndrome and to study the results before and after participating in the activities of the Thai dancing arts activity series using the dancing principles of the northern region, is mixed research. Part 1 is creative research to develop a set of Thai dancing arts activities using the principles of dancing from the northern region and to study the satisfaction of the participants. Part 2 is experimental research for the sample used in the research acquired through selective selection is a group of 15 office workers, aged between 25 and 34, who sit in front of a computer and more likely to suffer from office syndrome. By analyzing the research data using a t-test dependent analysis, mean and standard deviation. The results of the study showed that the use of Thai dancing arts activities by using the dance principles of the northern region for a group of office workers who are prone to office syndrome, activities will focus on stretching of muscles to reduce neck, shoulder, back and calf problems, with 16 postures in total. This took eight weeks, three times a week, for 20-30 minutes each time, a total of 24 times. By dividing the time for doing activities into two periods, morning and afternoon, for 10-15 minutes. The comparison results before and after participating in the activity revealed that the participants had pain symptoms or physical discomfort in each decrease with 9 out of 13 pain points reduced at a statistically significant level of 0.05 and the other four points had a significant reduction in pain at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The sample group was satisfied after participating in Thai dance activities by using the dance principle the northern region, as a whole, was satisfied at the highest level, with an average of 4.72.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการนำท่ารำนาฏศิลป์ไทยโดยใช้หลักการฟ้อนทางภาคเหนือมาพัฒนากิจกรรม แก้ปัญหาผู้ที่มีแนวโน้มเป็นโรคออฟฟิศซินโดรม 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของชุดกิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์ไทยโดยใช้หลักการฟ้อนทางภาคเหนือ แก้ปัญหาผู้ที่มีแนวโน้มเป็นโรคออฟฟิศซินโดรม 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์ไทยโดยใช้หลักการฟ้อนทางภาคเหนือ แก้ปัญหาผู้ที่มีแนวโน้มเป็นโรคออฟฟิศซินโดรม โดยใช้ทฤษฎีสำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยที่ได้มาโดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง กลุ่มพนักงานออฟฟิศที่มีอายุระหว่าง 25-34 ปี ซึ่งเป็นพนักงานออฟฟิศที่นั่งทำงานอยู่หน้าคอมพิวเตอร์และมีแนวโน้มเป็นโรคออฟฟิศซินโดรม จำนวน15คน โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของงานวิจัยใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ t-test Dependent ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การใช้กิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์ไทยโดยใช้หลักการฟ้อนทางภาคเหนือสำหรับกลุ่มพนักงานออฟฟิศที่มีแนวโน้มเป็นโรคออฟฟิศซินโดรมในกิจกรรมจะเน้นการยืดกล้ามเนื้อมีทั้งหมด 16 ท่า ซึ่งใช้ระยะเวลาในการทำกิจกรรม จำนวน 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 20-30 นาที เป็นจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 24 ครั้ง โดยแบ่งเวลาในการทำกิจกรรมออกเป็น 2 ช่วง คือช่วงเช้าและช่วงบ่าย เป็นเวลา 10-15 นาที โดยยึดหลักทางการแพทย์ 10-20-60 ในการเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการทำงานหรือเป็นช่วงปรับเปลี่ยนอิริยาบถ ผลการเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมพบว่าในภาพรวมกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีอาการเจ็บปวดหรือความรู้สึกไม่สบายกายในแต่ละส่วนลดลง โดยมี 9 จุด จาก 13 จุด มีอาการปวดลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 และอีก 4 จุด มีอาการปวดลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่มากกว่า 0.05 กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์ไทย โดยใช้หลักการฟ้อนทางภาคเหนือ โดยภาพรวมมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.72th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พนักงานออฟฟิศth
dc.subject: ออฟฟิศซินโครมth
dc.subject: การฟ้อนทางภาคเหนือth
dc.subject: นาฏศิลป์บำบัดth
dc.subject: Officeren
dc.subject: Office Syndromeen
dc.subject: Northern Dancing Thaien
dc.subject: Traditional Healing Danceen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Religionen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF THAI DANCE ACTIVITIES USING NORTHERN DANCE PRINCIPLES TO SOLVE PROBLEMS OF THOSE PRONE TO OFFICE SYNDROMEen
dc.title: การพัฒนากิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์ไทยโดยใช้หลักการฟ้อนทางภาคเหนือเพื่อแก้ปัญหาผู้ที่มีแนวโน้มเป็นโรคออฟฟิศซินโดรมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th