THE ANALYSIS OF LAWS AND PROSECUTIONS AGAINST COUNTERFEIT COINS AND COMMEMORATIVES MEDALS
dc.contributor: CHAIYAKORN PUNTURAUMPORNen
dc.contributor: ชัยกร ปัณฑุรอัมพรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Preechaya Nskfonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อนth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This thesis studies the current situation of numismatic counterfeiting of Thailand with 4 types of problem situations; Characteristics of Circulated Coinage, Collectible Counterfeiting Coin, Altered Counterfeiting Coin and Coins made ordered by the government Mint (Made to Order: MTO). The study of the four situations, the problem of counterfeit coins and the policies that are in force, are the results of the study in the form of policy recommendations to develop and promote law enforcement processes and policy implementation.This research is a qualitative study by studying document information, documentary research and interviews with numismatists, government mint officers, police officers and numismatic dealer stakeholders in the implementation of the policy. It was analyzed according to the policy analysis concept, focusing on two aspects: content, policy and the implementation of the policyResults of the study of numismatic problem and policies adopted to tackle counterfeiting as well as analyzing the consistency of the policy to the problem model.The policy suggestion model has been reflected that there should be a statute specifically for the organization to control collectibles. Similar to The Lawyer Act which has the Lawyers Council regulating the lawyer's profession to maintain the law of lawyer ethics. So should the numismatist and numismatic dealer be.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ศึกษาสถานการณ์การปลอมแปลงเหรียญกษาปณ์และเหรียญที่ระลึกของประเทศไทยในปัจจุบันที่มี 4 ประเภทสถานการณ์ปัญหา ได้แก่ ลักษณะของการปลอมแปลงเหรียญกษาปณ์หมุนเวียน  ปัญหาการปลอมแปลงใหม่เพื่อจำหน่ายเป็นสิ่งสะสม ปัญหาการปลอมแปลงเหรียญกษาปณ์และเหรียญที่ระลึกเพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่า ปัญหาการปลอมแปลงเหรียญกษาปณ์และเหรียญที่ระลึกที่สั่งทำจากโรงกษาปณ์ (Made to Order: MTO) และนำผลการศึกษาถึงทั้ง 4 สถานการณ์ปัญหาของเหรียญกษาปณ์ปลอมและนโยบายที่บังคับใช้อยู่ซึ่งเป็นผลการศึกษาที่ออกมาในรูปแบบข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายไปพัฒนาและส่งเสริมกระบวนการบังคับใช้กฎหมายและการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติงานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยการศึกษาข้อมูลเอกสาร(Documentary Research) และการสัมภาษณ์นักวิชาการทางกษาปณ์วิทยา กลุ่มผู้ค้า และเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำนโยบายไปปฎิบัติ นำมาวิเคราะห์ตามแนวคิดการวิเคราะห์นโยบายโดยเน้นสองด้านคือด้านเนื้อหานโยบาย และด้านการนำนโยบายไปปฎิบัติผลการศึกษา รูปแบบปัญหาที่มีในวงการกษาปณ์วิทยา และนโยบายที่นำมาใช้ในการแก้ไขปัญหาการปลอมแปลง ตลอดจนการวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องของนโยบายต่อรูปแบบปัญหาได้สะท้อนรูปแบบข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายออกมาว่าควรมีพระราชบัญญัติสำหรับองค์กรในการควบคุมของสะสมโดยเฉพาะ ลักษณะใกล้เคียงกับ พระราชบัญญัติทนายความ ที่มี สภาทนายความควบคุมกำกับดูแลวิชาชีพทนายความให้ดำรงอยู่ในจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพทนาย นักกษาปณ์วิทยาและพ่อค้าเหรียญกษาปณ์ก็ควรเป็นเช่นนั้นเช่นกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การปลอมแปลงเหรียญกษาปณ์th
dc.subject: กษาปณ์วิทยาth
dc.subject: นักกษาปณ์วิทยาth
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์นโยบายth
dc.subject: Coin counterfeitingen
dc.subject: Numismaticen
dc.subject: Numismatisten
dc.subject: Policy analysten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE ANALYSIS OF LAWS AND PROSECUTIONS AGAINST COUNTERFEIT COINS AND COMMEMORATIVES MEDALSen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมของนโยบายในการแก้ไขปัญหาการปลอมแปลงเหรียญกษาปณ์ และเหรียญที่ระลึกในเชิงพาณิชย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th