EXPECTATION PERCEPTION AND DEVELOPMENT GUIDELINES ON SERVICE QUALITY OF ACADEMIC PROMOTION AND REGISTRATION OFFICE OF SUAN DUSIT UNIVERSITY STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | JEERAWAN BOONPITAK | en |
| dc.contributor | จีรวรรณ บุญพิทักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Karnrawee Anuntaakarakul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กาญณ์ระวี อนันตอัครกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/5/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the expectation perception and development guidelines on service quality of Academic Promotion and Registration Office of Suan Dusit University students. Study the satisfactions of students comparing expectation to perception on the service. Study consisted of gender, year of study, faculty, service frequency on the perceptions of service quality to be the best in the sides of personnel. Study the development guidelines. The findings revealed that the respondents were 284 females, 126 males. They were the fourth year students at the faculty of tourism and hospitality. The service frequency was less than 1 time per month. The expectations and perception on service quality was found that the tangible service, reliability, customer responses and empathy were at a high level and the customer assurance was at the highest level. The results of hypothesis test were; The differences of gender, year of study, faculty, frequency of used service had no different perception at .05 significances. The expectation of service quality was different from real perception on the sides. The students who used service felt unsatisfied because their real expectation were less than their perceptions. The comparison between the expectations and perceptions of service quality the students felt unsatisfied on service quality. The development guidelines on the side of personnel it should provide enough officers in the normal time and also when many people used the service. and environment the clean, appropriate room temperature, appliances should be provided for comfortable, and on the side of service process the information process and time be clear. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาความคาดหวัง การรับรู้ และแนวทางการพัฒนาต่อคุณภาพการบริการ สำนักส่งเสริมวิชาการและงานทะเบียน ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยสวนดุสิต เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษา โดยเปรียบเทียบระหว่างความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ในบริการ เพื่อศึกษาเพศ ชั้นปีที่กำลังศึกษา คณะที่กำลังศึกษา ความถี่ในการใช้บริการงานต่อการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการของนักศึกษา เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการสู่ความเป็นเลิศ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษาผู้ใช้บริการเป็นเพศหญิง จำนวน 284 คน เพศชาย จำนวน 126 คน ชั้นปีที่กำลังศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 4 คณะที่กำลังศึกษา โรงเรียนการท่องเที่ยวและบริการ และความถี่ในการใช้บริการ น้อยกว่า 1 ครั้ง/เดือน ความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการ ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของการบริการ ด้านความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจได้ ด้านการตอบสนองต่อลูกค้า และด้านการรู้จักและเข้าใจลูกค้า มีความคาดหวังและการรับรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการให้ความเชื่อมั่นต่อลูกค้า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด การทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า เพศ ชั้นปีที่กำลังศึกษา คณะที่กำลังศึกษา และความถี่ในการใช้บริการ ที่แตกต่างกันมีการรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพบริการการให้บริการงานทะเบียนนักศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ความคาดหวังต่อคุณภาพการบริการงานทะเบียนนักศึกษาแตกต่างกับการรับรู้จริง นักศึกษาผู้ใช้บริการรู้สึกไม่พึงพอใจ เพราะความคาดหวังมากกว่าการรับรู้จริง การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการ นักศึกษาผู้ใช้บริการรู้สึกไม่พึงพอใจในคุณภาพของการบริการ แนวทางการพัฒนาด้านบุคลากรผู้ให้บริการ การจัดบุคลากรให้มีเพียงพอต่อให้บริการในเวลาปกติ และมีผู้รับบริการมาติดต่อเป็นจำนวนมาก ด้านสถานที่สิ่งแวดล้อม สถานที่ให้บริการมีความเหมาะสม สะอาด เป็นระเบียบ อุปกรณ์เครื่องมือ หยิบใช้ได้สะดวก ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ การแจ้งขั้นตอนและระยะเวลาที่ชัดเจน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความคาดหวัง การรับรู้ แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริการ | th |
| dc.subject | EXPECTATION PERCEPTION DEVELOPMENT GUIDELINES | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | EXPECTATION PERCEPTION AND DEVELOPMENT GUIDELINES ON SERVICE QUALITY OF ACADEMIC PROMOTION AND REGISTRATION OFFICE OF SUAN DUSIT UNIVERSITY STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ความคาดหวัง การรับรู้ และแนวทางการพัฒนาต่อคุณภาพการบริการ สำนักส่งเสริมวิชาการและงานทะเบียน ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยสวนดุสิต | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |