SYNTHESIS AND APPLICATION OF SILVER NANOPARTICLES AND THEIR NANOCOMPOSITE MATERIAL WITH CARBON DOTS AS COLORIMETRICAND FLUORESCENT SENSOR FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AND SUPPLEMENT SAMPLES
| dc.contributor | RATCHADAPORN SEEDAD | en |
| dc.contributor | รัชฎาภรณ์ สีแดด | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kriangsak Songsrirote | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เกรียงศักดิ์ ส่งศรีโรจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kriangsak Songsrirote | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เกรียงศักดิ์ ส่งศรีโรจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kriangsaks@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kriangsaks@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research presents the application of using silver nanoparticles (AgNPs) for the detection of Pb2+. The color change was readily observed with the naked eye in presence of Pb2+. The AgNPs exhibited high selectivity and sensitivity towards Pb2+ sensing, achieving a linear range of 1.0-30.0 mg/L and detection limit of 0.92 mg/L. The proposed sensing was applied for Pb2+ detection in tap water samples. The recoveries were in a 89.98-110.58%. In addition, this work also presents the application of using nanocomposite material between silver nanoparticles and carbon dots (AgNPs@CDs) of Cr3+. The detection of fluorescent quenching showed a linearity range of 0.1-10.0 mg/L with the detection limit of 0.063 mg/L. It was successfully utilized for the determination of Cr3+ in food supplement samples. It shows excellent recoveries in the range of 96.86-103.05% and RSDs were less than 3.79 %. Moreover, application of using AgNPs@CDs for the detection of Co2+. The detection of fluorescent quenching showed linearity range of 0.05-10.0 mg/L with the detection limit of 0.032 mg/L. It was successfully utilized for the determination of Co2+ in vitamin B12 supplement samples. This proposed method exhibits potential advantages in terms of simplicity, rapidity, sensitivity, selectivity, and low cost. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอการใช้อนุภาคนาโนเงิน (AgNPs) เพื่อใช้เป็นตัวตรวจวัดสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณ Pb2+ โดยอาศัยคุณสมบัติที่สามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงสีได้ตามขนาดของอนุภาคซึ่งสามารถมองเห็นได้ด้วยตาเปล่า พบว่ามีช่วงความเป็นเส้นตรงตั้งแต่ 1.0-30.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร และมีค่าขีดจำกัดต่ำสุดในการตรวจวัด (LOD) 0.92 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร อีกทั้งยังมีการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับตัวอย่างน้ำประปา โดยการหา %Recovery พบว่ามีค่าอยู่ในช่วง 89.98-110.58% นอกจากนี้ได้นำเสนอการใช้อนุภาคนาโนคอมโพสิตจากคาร์บอนดอทร่วมกับอนุภาคเงินนาโน (AgNPs@CDs) สำหรับเป็นตัวตรวจวัดในการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณ Cr3+ โดยการวัดค่าการวาวแสงฟลูออเรสเซนต์ พบว่ามีช่วงความเป็นเส้นตรงตั้งแต่ 0.1-10.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร มีค่า LOD 0.063 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร และประสบความสำเร็จในการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับตัวอย่างผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารเสริมพบว่ามีค่า %Recovery อยู่ในช่วง 96.86-103.05% และมีความเที่ยงที่ดี (%RSD = 3.79) อีกทั้งยังสามารถนำ AgNPs@CDs ไปใช้สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณ Co2+ โดยการวัดค่าการวาวแสงฟลูออเรสเซนต์ พบว่ามีช่วงความเป็นเส้นตรงตั้งแต่ 0.05-10.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร และมีค่า LOD 0.032 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร และประสบความสำเร็จในการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารเสริมวิตามินบี12 วิธีที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้เป็นวิธีที่ง่าย ต้นทุนการวิเคราะห์ต่ำ อีกทั้งยังเป็นตัวตรวจวัดที่มีศักยภาพสูงขึ้น ทั้งในแง่ของสภาพไวและความจำเพาะเจาะจงในการตรวจวัด เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับงานวิจัยที่เคยรายงานมาก่อนหน้า | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Chemistry | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาเคมี | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | อนุภาคนาโนเงิน | th |
| dc.subject | คาร์บอนดอท | th |
| dc.subject | อนุภาคนาโนคอมโพสิต | th |
| dc.subject | การตรวจวัด | th |
| dc.subject | ไอออนของโลหะ | th |
| dc.subject | Silver nanoparticles | en |
| dc.subject | Nanocomposite | en |
| dc.subject | Carbon dots | en |
| dc.subject | Detection | en |
| dc.subject | Metal ion | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental science | en |
| dc.title | SYNTHESIS AND APPLICATION OF SILVER NANOPARTICLES AND THEIR NANOCOMPOSITE MATERIAL WITH CARBON DOTS AS COLORIMETRICAND FLUORESCENT SENSOR FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AND SUPPLEMENT SAMPLES | en |
| dc.title | การสังเคราะห์และประยุกต์ใช้อนุภาคเงินนาโนและวัสดุนาโนคอมโพสิตร่วมกับคาร์บอนดอทสำหรับเป็นตัวตรวจวัดเชิงสีและการวาวแสงเพื่อการวิเคราะห์ตัวอย่างทางสิ่งแวดล้อมและผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารเสริม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |