QUALITY OF LIFE AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT RELATED TO THE WORKING EFFICIENCY OF EMPLOYEES IN THE TEXTILE INDUSTRY IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
| dc.contributor | WIPA AUMGIUD | en |
| dc.contributor | วิภา อ่ำกลัด | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Yanapol Sangsunt | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ญาณพล แสงสันต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to study the quality of life and organizational commitment related to the work efficiency of employees in the textile industry in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The variables studied were demographic characteristics, including gender, age, status, educational level, salary, years of work experience, as well as quality of work life, organizational commitment, and work efficiency. The sample of this research included 400 employees in the textile industry sector in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used as a research instrument for data collection. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, including mean, percentage, standard deviation, and inferential statistics, including a t-test, ANOVA and Pearson Correlation. Most of the respondents were female, aged 31-40, single people(n=239),graduated with a Bachelor’s degree, earned an average monthly income of 20,001 - 30,000 Baht, had 1-4 years and 17 years or more of work experience. The results of the testing hypotheses indicated the following: (1) respondents with different demographic characteristics, including age, gender, marital status, educational level, average monthly income, and years of work experience were not different; (2) quality of work life was moderately related with work efficiency of the respondents, with a correlation coefficient (r) of .682 ** and (3) organizational commitment was positively related with work efficiency at a high level with a correlation coefficient (r) of 732 **. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา คุณภาพชีวิตและความผูกพันองค์กรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานในสายงานอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยตัวแปรที่ศึกษา ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน อายุงาน คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ความผูกพันองค์กร และ ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานที่ทำงานในสายงานอุตสาหกรรมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณา ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ สถิติเชิงอนุมาน t-test และ ANOVA ,Pearson Correlation ผลวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานในสายงานอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี มีสถานภาพโสดจำนวน 239 คนมีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001 – 30,000 บาท มีอายุงาน1 - 4 ปีและ17 ปีขึ้นไป ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ของพนักงานในสายงานอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน อายุงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานในสายงานอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครไม่แตกต่างกัน 2) คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์โดยรวมในระดับปานกลางมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) เท่ากับ .682** 3) ความผูกพันองค์กรโดยความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับสูงรวม มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) มีค่าเท่ากับ .732** | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพัน | th |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอ | th |
| dc.subject | กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.subject | Quality of life | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational commitment | en |
| dc.subject | Working efficiency | en |
| dc.subject | Textile industry | en |
| dc.subject | Bangkok metropolitan area | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | QUALITY OF LIFE AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT RELATED TO THE WORKING EFFICIENCY OF EMPLOYEES IN THE TEXTILE INDUSTRY IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
| dc.title | คุณภาพชีวิตและความผูกพันองค์กรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานในสายงานอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |