EFFECTS OF INTERACTION AND NON- INTERACTION ONLINE PSYCHOLOGICAL SKILLS TRAINING WITH SPORTS COUNSELING ON PHYSIOLOGICAL PARAMETERS OF ADOLESCENT TAEKWONDO ATHLETES
| dc.contributor | DARANEE JUNLA | en |
| dc.contributor | ดรณี จันทร์หล้า | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Witid Mitranun | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิทิต มิตรานันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Witid Mitranun | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิทิต มิตรานันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | witid@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | witid@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 15/12/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study is to determine the effects of interaction and non-interaction online psychological skills training with sports counseling (PSTC) on the physiological and psychological variables of adolescent taekwondo athletes. The study had two phases: the development of an online psychological skills training with sports counseling (PSTC), which improved emotional regulation skills. The construct validity of the eight-week PSTC program was .80-1.00. Another objective was an Emotional Regulation Questionnaire (ERQ) in Thai with the back translation procedure. The construct validity of the ERQ-Thai was between .75-1.00. Then, 30 adolescents with one year of experience participated in the try-out phase. The Cronbach's alpha coefficient was .908 for cognitive reappraisal items, .720 for suppression items, and .889 for whole questionnaires. Secondly, 19 adolescent taekwondo athletes (age 19.89 ± 1.095) joined by cluster random sampling: (1) emotional regulation skill, blood pressure, heart rate, salivary cortisol, and neurological brain activity were assessed on match day morning. The seven participants in the first group received 8-week interaction in the PSTC program (ON), four participants in the second group participated in 8-week non-interaction in the PSTC program (ED), but eight participants in the control group (CT) did not use psychological services. After two months, the participants were assessed with all instruments on match day; (2) mean, Wilcoxon signed-rank test and Kruskal Wallis test were used. On the second match day, the ON group showed significant lower systolic blood pressure, but higher salivary cortisol. There were no differences in emotional regulation skills, diastolic blood pressure, heart rate, and neurological brain activity in the group, compared to the ED group and the CT group, the ON group had lower significant heart rate but no difference in emotional regulation skills, blood pressure, salivatory cortisol, and neurological brain activity. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกทักษะทางจิตวิทยาร่วมกับการให้คำปรึกษาทางกีฬาออนไลน์แบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์และไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ต่อตัวแปรทางสรีรวิทยาของนักกีฬาเทควันโดวัยรุ่น การวิจัยมี 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ประกอบด้วย (1) การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาทางกีฬาออนไลน์เรื่องการกำกับอารมณ์ มีค่าความแม่นตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 ท่านเท่ากับ .80-1.00 (2) การพัฒนาแบบสอบถามการกำกับอารมณ์ (Emotion Regulation Questionnaires: ERQ) เป็นภาษาไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นวัยรุ่นที่มีประสบการณ์การเล่นกีฬาต่อสู้อย่างน้อย 1 ปี จำนวน 30 คน ทำแบบสอบถามการกำกับอารมณ์ซึ่งแปลย้อนกลับและผ่านการพิจารณาความแม่นตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญเท่ากับ .75-1.00 โดยข้อคำถามด้านการปรับมุมมองใหม่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .908 ส่วนข้อคำถามด้านการเก็บกดอารมณ์มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .720 และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .889 การวิจัยระยะที่ 2 มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาเทควันโดวัยรุ่น อายุ 18-24 ปี จำนวน 19 คน สุ่มแบบยกกลุ่ม แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่หนึ่งจำนวน 7 คน กลุ่มทดลองที่สองจำนวน 4 คนและกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 8 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคนได้รับการวัดทักษะการกำกับอารมณ์แบบปรับมุมมองใหม่ ความดันโลหิต อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ ระดับคอร์ติซอลในน้ำลายและกิจกรรมไฟฟ้าทางสมอง ในเช้าวันแข่งขันวันที่ 1 จากนั้นกลุ่มทดลองที่หนึ่งได้รับการฝึกทักษะทางจิตวิทยาร่วมกับการให้คำปรึกษาทางกีฬาออนไลน์แบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์เป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 2 ครั้ง ๆ ละ 30 นาที ส่วนกลุ่มทดลองที่สองได้รับการฝึกทักษะทางจิตวิทยาร่วมกับการให้คำปรึกษาทางกีฬาออนไลน์แบบไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ จำนวน 8 สัปดาห์ และกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับบริการ เมื่อครบสองเดือน ในเช้าวันแข่งขันวันที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคนได้รับการวัดด้วยเครื่องมือเดียวกันกับครั้งแรก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ยและสถิตินอนพาราเมตริก Wilcoxon signed-rank test และ Kruskal-Wallis test ผลการทดลองพบว่า ในเช้าวันแข่งขันวันที่ 2 กลุ่มทดลองที่หนึ่งซึ่งได้รับการฝึกทักษะทางจิตวิทยาร่วมกับการให้คำปรึกษาทางกีฬาออนไลน์แบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์มีความดันโลหิตตัวบนน้อยกว่าก่อนทดลอง มีระดับคอร์ติซอลในน้ำลายสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนการกำกับอารมณ์ อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจและกิจกรรมไฟฟ้าทางสมองไม่แตกต่างกับก่อนทดลอง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มพบว่า กลุ่มทดลองที่หนึ่งมีอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจน้อยกว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่สองและกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนการกำกับอารมณ์ ความดันโลหิต ระดับคอร์ติซอลในน้ำลายและกิจกรรมไฟฟ้าทางสมองไม่แตกต่างกัน | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Sport Science | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การให้คำปรึกษาทางกีฬาออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.subject | นักกีฬา | th |
| dc.subject | การฝึกทักษะทางจิตใจ | th |
| dc.subject | การกำกับอารมณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | Online Sports Counseling | en |
| dc.subject | Athletes | en |
| dc.subject | Psychological Skills Training | en |
| dc.subject | Emotional Regulation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF INTERACTION AND NON- INTERACTION ONLINE PSYCHOLOGICAL SKILLS TRAINING WITH SPORTS COUNSELING ON PHYSIOLOGICAL PARAMETERS OF ADOLESCENT TAEKWONDO ATHLETES | en |
| dc.title | ผลของการฝึกทักษะทางจิตวิทยาร่วมกับการให้คําปรึกษาทางกีฬาออนไลน์แบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์และไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ต่อตัวแปรทางสรีรวิทยาของนักกีฬาเทควันโดวัยรุ่น | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |