MULTILATERAL COOPERATION MARNE SPORTS ADMINISTRATION MODEL FOR SUSTAINABLE TOURISM DEVELOPMENTAL IN ANDAMAN PROVINCES
dc.contributor: PANYA SAKKAEWen
dc.contributor: ปัญญา ศักดิ์แก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: Thawuth Pluemsamranen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธาวุฒิ ปลื้มสำราญth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research as f0llows 1) To study the problems and needs of developing a multilateral management model of marine sports for sustainable tourism development in the southern Andaman coast provinces The sample in the research included (1) Government administrators; (2) educational institution administrators; (3) Local administrators And; (4) the management of marine sports establishments, including diving sports, canoeing - sea kayaking and rowing, and rafting, sports in the Andaman provinces. The researcher determined the initial number of experts, with two people in each group.  The total number of the experts included eight people. The data were collected by using the snowball sampling method to expand the framework of experts until the data were saturated. The data were collected using semi-structured interviews. Data were analyzed with content analysis an inductive summary and the IOC values of the questionnaire for the need of information to question the stakeholders. The sample group consisted of 381 people of 7 groups. Data were analyzed of by arithmetic mean (Mean), Standard Deviation and the Modified Priority Need Index. 2) To create and develop a multilateral management model of marine sports for sustainable tourism development in the southern Andaman provinces by organizing 50 people of stakeholders (Focus groups). The model was developed with an assessment of accuracy and suitability by 18 experts, classified into 4 sub-groups. Data were analyzed by IOC values, Median and Inter Quartile Range. 3) To examine the quality of the multilateral management model of marine sports for sustainable tourism development in the southern Andaman provinces. The sample groups consisted of 50 people Data were analyzed by Median and Inter Quartile Range. The results of the research revealed that that the multilateral administration of marine sports for tourism development consists of 4 aspects: the organization management has 3 components, 9 indicators for planning, there are 3 components, 9 indicators for learning management are 3 elements, 10 indicators for professional standards certification, 3 standards, 10 indicators, development accuracy, found that the value Median (MD) equal to 5.00, 37 items and equal to 4.00, 1 items and interquartile range (IQR) equal to 0.00 19 items, 0.25 5 items and 1.00 14 items and the result confirm the contractor the expert’s results showed that the median (MD) was equal to 5.00,23 items and 4.00, 15 items, and the interquartile range (IQR) equal 0.00, 8 items and 1.00, 30 items summarizes the results through all criteria, and the quality of those involved in the usefulness, feasibility, found that the developed model can be used to be practical.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการจำเป็น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารภาครัฐ ผู้บริหารสถาบันการศึกษาผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นและผู้บริหารสถานประกอบการกีฬาทางน้ำ คือ กีฬาดำน้ำ กีฬาแคนู- ซีคายัคและกีฬาเรือพายล่องแก่งในกลุ่มจังหวัดฝั่งอันดามัน จำนวน 8 คน ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างและสอบถามความต้องการจำเป็นผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง 7 กลุ่ม คือ ผู้บริหารภาครัฐ ผู้บริหารสถาบันการศึกษา ผู้นำชุมชน ผู้บริหารสถานประกอบการ นิสิตสาขาวิชาการท่องเที่ยว หรือกีฬา มัคคุเทศก์/ผู้นำเที่ยวกีฬาทางน้ำ นักท่องเที่ยวกีฬาทางน้ำ จำนวน 381 คน วิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (Modified Priority Need Index) 2) สร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบ การสร้างรูปแบบด้วยการจัดประชุมกลุ่ม (Focus group) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 50 คน การพัฒนาและการยืนยันรูปแบบด้านความถูกต้องและความเหมาะสม โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 18 คน วิเคราะห์ค่า IOC ค่ามัธยฐาน (Median)และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ (Inter Quartile Range) 3) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพด้านความเป็นประโยชน์/ความเป็นไปได้ด้วยผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 50 คน วิเคราะห์ค่ามัธยฐาน (Median)และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ (Inter Quartile Range) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารแบบพหุภาคีของกีฬาทางน้ำเพื่อพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านการจัดองค์กร มี 3 องค์ประกอบ 9 ตัวชี้วัด ด้านการวางแผน มี 3 องค์ประกอบ 9 ตัวชี้วัด ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ มี 3 องค์ประกอบ 10 ตัวชี้วัด ด้านการรับรองมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ มาตรฐานมี 3 องค์ประกอบ 10 ตัวชี้วัด ผลพัฒนาความถูกต้อง พบว่า ค่ามัธยฐาน(MD) เท่ากับ 5.00 จำนวน 37 ข้อและเท่ากับ 4.00 จำนวน 1 ข้อและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ (IQR) เท่ากับ 0.00 จำนวน 19 ข้อ  0.25 จำนวน 5 ข้อ และ 1.00  จำนวน 14 ข้อและผลการยืนยันความเหมาะสมของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่า มีค่ามัธยฐาน(MD) เท่ากับ 5.00 จำนวน 23 ข้อและ 4.00 จำนวน 15 ข้อ ตามลำดับและมีค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ (IQR) เท่ากับ 0.00  จำนวน 8 ข้อและ 1.00  จำนวน 30 ข้อ สรุปผลผ่านเกณฑ์ทุกข้อและเมื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องด้านความเป็นประโยชน์/ความเป็นไปได้ พบว่า รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นนั้นสามารถที่จะนำไปใช้ได้จริงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: Multilateral co-operationen
dc.subject: Marine sportsen
dc.subjectadminnistrationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: MULTILATERAL COOPERATION MARNE SPORTS ADMINISTRATION MODEL FOR SUSTAINABLE TOURISM DEVELOPMENTAL IN ANDAMAN PROVINCESen
dc.title: รูปแบบการบริหารแบบพหุภาคีของกีฬาทางน้ำเพื่อพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคใต้ฝั่งอันดามันอย่างยั่งยืนth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th