SYNTHESIS AND BIOLOGICAL ACTIVITY OF CHALCONE-TRIAZOLE AND COUMARIN-TRIAZOLE DERIVATIVES
dc.contributor: PICHJIRA SOOKNUALen
dc.contributor: พิชญ์จิรา สุขนวลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ratchanok Thongnumen
dc.contributor.advisor: รัชนก ทองนำth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This study presents a two-synthesis series of chalcone-triazole derivatives 2a-g and coumarin-triazole derivatives 3a-i and 4a-j. The chalcones were synthesized using Claisen-Schmidt condensation between 3, 4-dimethoxybenzaldehyde and 4-aminoacetophenone. A copper(I)-catalyzed alkyne-azide cycloaddition reaction (CuAAC) was used to perform a triazole ring leading to chalcone-triazoles 2a-g in 73-92%, the coumarin-triazoles 3a-i and 4a-j, 65-98% and 69-98% yields, respectively. The neuroprotective effects against H2O2-induced neurotoxicity of chalcone-triazole derivatives 2a-g was evaluated. Based on the biological data presented, cell viability percentages increased in compounds 2a and 2c compared with pretreatment cells induced H2O2.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้ได้สังเคราะห์อนุพันธ์ไตรเอโซล 2 ชนิดได้แก่ อนุพันธ์ชาลโคน-ไตรเอโซล 2a-g และอนุพันธ์คูมาริน-ไตรเอโซล 3a-i และ 4a-j  ชาลโคนสังเคราะห์ได้จากปฏิกิริยา Claisen-Schmidt condensation ระหว่างสาร 3,4-dimethoxybenzaldehyde และ 4-amino-acetophenone สำหรับวงไตรเอโซลสังเคราะห์โดยใช้ปฏิกิริยา copper(I)-catalyzed alkyne-azide cycloaddition reaction (CuAAC) ทำให้ได้อนุพันธ์ชาลโคน-ไตรเอโซล 2a-g อนุพันธ์คูมาริน-ไตรเอโซล 3a-i และ 4a-j  มีร้อยละผลิตภัณฑ์ในช่วง 73-92% 65-98% และ 69-98% ตามลำดับ จากการศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของอนุพันธ์ชาลโคน-ไตรเอโซล 2a-g ในการป้องกันเซลล์ประสาทถูกทำลายจากการกระตุ้นด้วย H2O2 พบว่าสาร 2a และ 2c ช่วยเพิ่มอัตราการรอดชีวิตของเซลล์เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับกลุ่มเซลล์ประสาทที่กระตุ้นด้วย H2O2th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ไตรเอโซลth
dc.subject: ชาลโคนth
dc.subject: คูมารินth
dc.subject: ฤทธิ์ป้องกันเซลล์ประสาทถูกทำลายth
dc.subject: การสังเคราะห์th
dc.subject: ฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพth
dc.subjecttriazoleen
dc.subjectchalconeen
dc.subjectcoumarinen
dc.subjectneuroprotective effecten
dc.subject: Synthesisen
dc.subject: Biological activityen
dc.subject.classification: Chemistryen
dc.title: SYNTHESIS AND BIOLOGICAL ACTIVITY OF CHALCONE-TRIAZOLE AND COUMARIN-TRIAZOLE DERIVATIVESen
dc.title: การสังเคราะห์และฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพของอนุพันธ์ชาลโคน-ไตรเอโซลและคูมาริน-ไตรเอโซลth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th