DEVELOPMENT OF RECREATIONAL PROGRAM TO PROMOTE EXECUTIVE FUNCTIONS AMONG KINDERGARTEN STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | AREE TEERANAPANYA | en |
| dc.contributor | อารี ตีรณปัญญา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wipongchai Rongkhankaew | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิพงษ์ชัย ร้องขันแก้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Wipongchai Rongkhankaew | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิพงษ์ชัย ร้องขันแก้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | wipongchai@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | wipongchai@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research and development study are to develop a recreation program to promote executive functions in early childhood and to study the results of participating in a recreational program to enhance executive functions in early childhood. The sample consisted of 51 subjects in early childhood, who were obtained by screening with the Early Childhood Executive Functions Assessment Form, which was created by the researcher and randomly divided by pairs (Match-Paired sampling) into 25 experimental groups and 26 control groups. The sample group participated in the expansion of the program. It was obtained from a simple random sampling of one classroom, consisting of 21 students, in Laor Uthit Demonstration School, Nakhon Nayok Province. The research instruments consisted of the following: (1) an assessment of the components of executive functions in early childhood; (2) a questionnaire on the need for recreational activities to promote executive functions in early childhood; (3) a recreation program to promote executive functions in early childhood; (4) a behavior assessment form on executive functions; and (5) a satisfaction questionnaire on recreation programs to promote executive functions in early childhood by allowing experts to verify the accuracy and the validity of the content. The index of item-objective congruence (IOC) and Cronbach confidence were used. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The findings were as follows: (1) The results of the study of executive functions consisted of three components and working memory skills; consisting of five indicator behaviors and mental flexible skills, consisting of five indicator behaviors and self-control skills, consisting of 10 indicator behaviors; (2) the results of the study on the need for recreational activities to promote executive functions in early childhood and at a high level overall; (3) the development of a recreation program to promote executive functions in early childhood was appropriate and applied in practice; (4) executive functions in early childhood in the experimental group after joining the program were higher than before joining and higher than the control group at a statistical significance level of .05; and (5) satisfaction with recreational programs that promote executive functions was at the highest level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยและพัฒนานี้เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัยและศึกษาผลการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กปฐมวัยอายุระหว่าง 5-6 ปี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 สังกัดโรงเรียนสาธิตละอออุทิศ มหาวิทยาลัยสวนดุสิต จำนวน 51 คน ที่ได้มาจากการคัดกรองด้วยแบบประเมินทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัยที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและสุ่มโดยการแบ่งจับคู่ (Match-Paired sampling) กลุ่มทดลอง 25 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 26 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เข้าร่วมขั้นขยายผลของโปรแกรมฯ ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย 1 โรงเรียน คือ โรงเรียนสาธิตละอออุทิศ จังหวัดนครนายก 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1 ) แบบประเมินองค์ประกอบทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัย 2) แบบสอบถามความต้องการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัย 3) คู่มือโปรแกรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัย 4) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัย และ 5) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อโปรแกรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัย โดยให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญตรวจสอบความถูกต้องและความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยใช้สถิติความสอดคล้อง(Index of Item-Objective Congruence: IOC) และค่าความเชื่อมั่นCronbach วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาองค์ประกอบทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหาร ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบได้แก่ ทักษะความจำเพื่อใช้งาน ประกอบด้วยพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ 5 ตัวบ่งชี้ ทักษะการยืดหยุ่นความคิดประกอบด้วยพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ 5 ตัวบ่งชี้ และทักษะการยับยั้งชั่งใจ ประกอบด้วยพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ 10 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) ผลการศึกษาความต้องการกิจกรรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัย โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) การพัฒนาโปรแกรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัยมีความเหมาะสมสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้จริง 4) ทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัยกลุ่มทดลองหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วม และสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 5) ความพึงพอใจต่อโปรแกรมนันทนาการที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัย อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Physical Education | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมนันทนาการ ทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหาร เด็กปฐมวัย | th |
| dc.subject | Recreational Program Executive Functions Kindergarten | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF RECREATIONAL PROGRAM TO PROMOTE EXECUTIVE FUNCTIONS AMONG KINDERGARTEN STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัย | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |