A STUDY OF MISCONCEPTIONS IN MATHEMATICS ABOUT INDEFINITE INTEGRAL FOR PRESERVICE TEACHER OF LAO PEOPLE’S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
| dc.contributor | SANTISOUK KHOUNPHIA | en |
| dc.contributor | SANTISOUK KHOUNPHIA | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Khawn Piasai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ขวัญ เพียซ้าย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the mathematical misconception of the indefinite integral preservice teachers at educational institutions in the southern region of the Lao People's Democratic Republic (Lao PDR). The sample in this research included 44 third-year preservice teachers, studying the curriculum of the Department of Secondary Teacher Building 2013, in the second semester of the 2019 academic year. were obtained from the selection by purposive sampling, the tools in this research consisted of a misconceptions test on the indefinite integral with 18 items divided by three, with six sub-items to test the students in the sample group, then analyze and identify incorrect concepts which are by the definition of the concepts on the inaccuracies of the indefinite integral. The results of the research showed that misconceptions about indefinite integral included the following: (1) conceptual errors involving the use variables in integration. Errors in determining integration and mistakes in the use of formulas or integration features; (2) procedural errors are an error characteristic of algorithmic errors or the completion of integration and errors relating to the coefficients or addition of the constant C; (3) technical errors are an error characteristic related to applying varied basic mathematical knowledge in integrating operations. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษามโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง อินทิกรัลไม่จำกัดเขต ของนักศึกษาครูสาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ สถาบันการศึกษาในเขตภาคใต้ของสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือนักศึกษาครูสาขาวิชาณิตศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 3 ที่กำลังศึกษาในหลักสูตรกรมสร้างครูมัธยม 2013 ภาคการศึกษา 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 44 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือแบบทดสอบวัดมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อน เรื่อง อินทิกรัลไม่จำกัดเขต ประกอบด้วยข้อสอบแบบอัตนัยจำนวน 18 ข้อ โดยแบ่งการทดสอบเป็น 3 ครั้ง แต่ละครั้งมีข้อสอบ 6 ข้อ โดยนำไปทดสอบกับนักศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างจากนั้นนำมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อจำแนกลักษณะมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนโดยอ้างอิงจากความหมายของมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องอินทิกรัลไม่จำกัดเขตของนักศึกษาครู ประกอบด้วย 1) ความคลาดเคลื่อนเชิงมโนทัศน์เป็นลักษณะความคลาดเคลื่อนเกี่ยวกับการใช้ตัวแปรในการอินทิเกรต ความคลาดเคลื่อนเกี่ยวกับการกำหนด u ในการอินทิเกรต และความคลาดเคลื่อนเกี่ยวกับการใช้สูตรหรือสมบัติในการอินทิเกรต 2) ความคลาดเคลื่อนเชิงกระบวนการเป็นลักษณะความคลาดเคลื่อนเกี่ยวกับขั้นตอนวิธีหรือการดำเนินการให้สมบูรณ์ในการอินทิเกรต และความคลาดเคลื่อนเกี่ยวกับค่าสัมประสิทธิ์หรือการบวกค่าคงที่ C 3)ความคลาดเคลื่อนเชิงเทคนิคเป็นลักษณะความคลาดเคลื่อนเกี่ยวกับการใช้ความรู้พื้นฐานต่างๆทางคณิตศาสตร์ ในการดำเนินการอินทิเกรต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | มโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อน | th |
| dc.subject | อินทิกรัลไม่จำกัดเขต | th |
| dc.subject | นักศึกษาครูสาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | Misconception | en |
| dc.subject | indefinite integral | en |
| dc.subject | preservice teachers | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
| dc.title | A STUDY OF MISCONCEPTIONS IN MATHEMATICS ABOUT INDEFINITE INTEGRAL FOR PRESERVICE TEACHER OF LAO PEOPLE’S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษามโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง อินทิกรัลไม่จำกัดเขตของนักศึกษาครูสาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ในสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |