COVID-19 LITERACY ,INFODEMIC PERCEPTION AND SOCIAL FACTORS RELATED TO STRESS COPING BEHAVIOR  IN THE NEW NORMAL FOR HEALTH CARE WORKERS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This aims of this research are as follows: (1) to compare stress coping behavior in the new normal among work experiences in different ways; (2) to study the interaction among variables in cognitive function and social function and affecting stress coping behavior in the new normal; and  (3) to study the influence of the factors of stress coping behavior in the new normal.The samples of this research consisted of 409 health care workers at three tertiary care hospitals in Nakhon Ratchasima Province.The data were collected by a questionnaire with a six-point rating scale.The reliability with alpha coefficient was at 0.692–0.918.The results revealed the following: (1) group of work experiences demonstrated no differences in stress coping behavior in the new normal,with an overall mean.The work hours group had different in emotion-focused coping in new normal mean(p
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเปรียบเทียบ  มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1)เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียดวิถีใหม่ของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์  ในกลุ่มที่มีชีวสังคมที่แตกต่างกัน 2)ศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรในปัจจัยด้านการรู้คิดและปัจจัยทางด้านสังคม ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียดวิถีใหม่ 3)ค้นหาปริมาณการทำนายพฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียดวิถีใหม่ของปัจจัยด้านการรู้คิด ปัจจัยทางด้านสังคม  ทั้งนี้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษา คือ บุคลากรทางการแพทย์ที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาล จังหวัดนครราชสีมา 3 แห่ง จำนวน 409 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามมาตรส่วนประเมินค่า 6 ระดับ โดย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค ระหว่าง 0.692 - 0.918 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) บุคลากรทางการแพทย์ที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงานและชั่วโมงการทำงานต่างกัน จะมีพฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียดวิถีใหม่ไม่แตกต่างกัน ในด้านรวม แต่ชั่วโมงการทำงานต่อสัปดาห์ จะมีพฤติกรรมการจัดการอารมณ์วิถีใหม่แตกต่างกันอย่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By