THE ACHIEVEMENT OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA ll STUDENTS ON SOLVING RATIO AND PERCENTAGE WORD PROBLEMS VIA NORMAL TEACHING TOGETHER WITH BAR MODEL METHOD
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the achievement of Mathayomsuksa Two students in terms of solving ratio and percentage word problems using a normal method via normal teaching together with the Bar Model method; (2) to study the achievement of Mathayomsuksa Two students on solving ratio and percentage word problems using the Bar Model method via normal teaching together with the Bar Model method; (3) to compare the achievement of Mathayomsuksa Two students in terms of solving ratio and percentage word problems by both normal methods and the Bar Model method via normal teaching together with Bar Model method, demonstration by normal methods and the Bar Model method; (4) to study the achievement of Mathayomsuksa Two students on solving ratio and percentage word problems via normal teaching together with Bar Model method, and (5) to study the satisfaction of Mathayomsuksa Two students on ratio and percentage via normal teaching together with Bar Model method. The samples in this research was a class chosen by cluster random sampling from Mathayomsuksa Two students in the first semester of the 2018 academic year, in a school in Chonburi province. The research findings were as follows: (1) No more than  60% of all students passed the criteria with a .05 level of significance; (2) more than  60% of all students passed the criteria with a .05 level of significance; (3) the students who had the achieved a high solving ratio and percentage of word problems from the normal method and the Bar Model method were different with a .05 level of significance; (4) more than  60% of all students passed the criteria with a .05 level of significance; and (5) the satisfaction of Mathayomsuksa Two students in terms of ratio and percentage via normal teaching together with Bar Model method was at a high level.
ความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ (1) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ จากการแสดงวิธีทำปกติ ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ โดยการสอนวิธีปกติควบคู่กับวิธีบาร์โมเดล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 (2) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ จากการแสดงวิธีทำบาร์โมเดล ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ โดยการสอนวิธีปกติควบคู่กับวิธีบาร์โมเดล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ โดยการสอนวิธีปกติควบคู่กับวิธีบาร์โมเดล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ระหว่างการแสดงวิธีทำปกติและการแสดงวิธีทำบาร์โมเดล (4) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ โดยการสอนวิธีปกติควบคู่กับวิธีบาร์โมเดล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และ (5) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจทางการเรียนผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ โดยการสอนวิธีปกติควบคู่กับวิธีบาร์โมเดล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 1 ห้อง ได้จากการเลือกแบบเกาะกลุ่ม  และผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ จากการแสดงวิธีทำปกติ ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ โดยการสอนวิธีปกติควบคู่กับวิธีบาร์โมเดล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ผ่านเกณฑ์มีจำนวนไม่มากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ จากการแสดงวิธีทำบาร์โมเดล ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ โดยการสอนวิธีปกติควบคู่กับวิธีบาร์โมเดล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ผ่านเกณฑ์มีจำนวนมากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องอัตราส่วนและร้อยละโดยการสอนวิธีปกติควบคู่กับวิธีบาร์โมเดล มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ จากการแสดงวิธีทำปกติและการแสดงวิธีทำบาร์โมเดลแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (4) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ โดยการสอนวิธีปกติควบคู่กับวิธีบาร์โมเดล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ผ่านเกณฑ์มีจำนวนมากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (5) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ โดยการสอนวิธีปกติควบคู่กับวิธีบาร์โมเดล มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By