RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN DRINKING NON-ALCOHOLIC BEER AND THE LIFESTYLE AND BEHAVIOR OF CUSTOMERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: THANYARAK SAENGWATOEen
dc.contributor: ธัญญารักษ์ แสงวาโทth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sedtawat Prommasiten
dc.contributor.advisor: เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study the relationship between drinking non-alcoholic beer and the lifestyle and behavior of customers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample in this research consisted of four hundred consumers who were at least twenty years of age, lived in the Bangkok metropolitan area and consumed non-alcoholic beer. A questionnaire was used as a Multi-Stage random sampling by using a confidence interval between 0.820-0.899 as a tool for data collection. The statistics for data analysis employed frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, the One-Way Analysis of Variance and the Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results of this research found that most respondents were male graduate students, married, aged twenty-six to thirty, and with an average monthly income of 15,001 to 25,000 Baht. The hypothesis testing found that consumers of different genders, average monthly income, and educational levels had different trends in terms of consumption behavior of non-alcoholic beer. The female consumers had a monthly income of 25,001-35,000 baht and a Bachelor's degree, more likely to recommend and buy repeatedly, with a statistical significance of 0.05. Their lifestyles, activities, interests and opinions correlated with trends in consumer behavior regarding non-alcoholic beer trends among consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area with a statistical significance of 0.05, and in the same direction.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตกับแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการดื่มเบียร์ไร้แอลกอฮอล์ ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริโภคที่ดื่มเบียร์ไร้แอลกอฮอล์ อายุ 20 ปีขึ้นไป อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน สุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีความเชื่อมั่นระหว่าง 0.820 – 0.899 เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวมรวบข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุ 26 – 30 ปี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 – 25,000 บาท ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด ปริญญาตรี และ มีสถานภาพ โสด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด แตกต่างต่างกัน มีแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการดื่มเบียร์ไร้แอลกอฮอล์ ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แตกต่าง เนื่องจากผู้บริโภคเพศหญิง ที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 25,001 – 35,000 บาท และระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี มีแนวโน้มจะแนะนำ และ ซื้อซ้ำมากกว่า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ด้านกิจกรรม ด้านความสนใจ และด้านความคิดเห็น มีความสัมพันธ์กับแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการดื่มเบียร์ไร้แอลกอฮอล์ ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในทิศทางเดียวกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แนวโน้มพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคth
dc.subject: เครื่องดื่มเบียร์ไร้แอลกอฮอล์th
dc.subject: รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตth
dc.subject: Lifestyleen
dc.subject: Consumer behavior trendsen
dc.subject: Non-alcoholic beer consumptionen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN DRINKING NON-ALCOHOLIC BEER AND THE LIFESTYLE AND BEHAVIOR OF CUSTOMERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ของรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตกับแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการดื่มเบียร์ไร้แอลกอฮอล์ ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th