GUIDELINES FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF HOUSEHOLD HAZARDOUS WASTE OF KLONGSAN DISTRICT OFFICE
| dc.contributor | SATHAPHON SINGHA | en |
| dc.contributor | สถาพร สิงหะ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kanlaya Saeoung | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กัลยา แซ่อั้ง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The aim of this research is conducted as follows: (1) to study the basic state of the organization, i.e., organizational competence, human competence and the administrative resources of the Klongsan District Office, and (2) to study the hazardous waste management guidelines of the Klongsan District Office. This descriptive research used the quantitative method by studying the opinions of the Klongsan District Office staff. A total of 170 people were randomly sampled using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, and standard deviation. The results of the research revealed the following: (1) the hazardous waste management policy of the Klongsan District Office was apparent and setting objectives for operational guidelines and operational goals. In addition, the Klongsan District Office had a high level of organizational and the human competency of the staff. Adequate management personnel were allocated and appropriate for the implementation of the policy; (2) in terms of implementing hazardous waste management policy, the Klongsan District Office had the most clarity in planning and collecting hazardous waste. The Khlong San District Office also had systematic planning in terms of the policies and objectives of these policies in Bangkok and planning, the Khlong San District Office collected hazardous waste according to the specified criteria in terms of quantity and the suitability of hazardous waste collection facilities, based on the research results. The important recommendations for operational guidelines are as follows: (1) allowing staff to express opinions as a guideline for developing a more efficient work system; (2) training should be provided on the disposal of hazardous waste regularly in order to enhance the working skills for the staff; (3) the Khlong District Office should pay attention to the management in the organization, including the fact that the management services in each department were more flexible and should maintain a standard of performance and use this project as a model to develop operational potential in future projects; and (4) the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration should make the hazardous waste management policy a continuity policy; and (5) both central agencies. Furthermore, local and sub-departments at the operational level should allocate administrative resources, to develop organizational competence and personnel competency by mission. Alternatively, the policies assigned in terms of quantity and quality; and (6) in implementing hazardous waste management should focus on educating the public. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพพื้นฐานขององค์การ ได้แก่ สมรรถนะองค์การ สมรรถนะบุคคล และทรัพยากรการบริหารของสำนักงานเขตคลองสาน และ (2) ศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการขยะอันตรายของสำนักงานเขตคลองสาน ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาโดยใช้วิธีการเชิงปริมาณด้วยการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่สำนักงานเขตคลองสาน โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 170 คน ใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นโยบายจัดการขยะอันตรายของสำนักงานเขตคลองสานมีความชัดเจนอย่างมาก ทั้งการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ แนวทางการดำเนินงานและเป้าหมายการปฏิบัติงาน อีกทั้งสำนักงานเขตคลองสานมีสมรรถนะองค์กรและสมรรถนะบุคคลของเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับสูง มีการจัดสรรทัพยากรบริหารที่เพียงพอและเหมาะสมกับการปฏิบัติงานตามนโยบาย (2) ในการนำนโยบายจัดการขยะอันตรายไปปฏิบัติ สำนักงานเขตคลองสานมีความชัดเจนในการดำเนินงานในด้านการวางแผนและด้านการเก็บรวบรวมขยะอันตรายมากที่สุด โดยสำนักงานเขตคลองสานมีการวางแผนอย่างเป็นระบบ นำเอานโยบายและวัตถุประสงค์ของนโยบายของกรุงเทพมหานคร มาวางแผนจัดระบบงาน กำหนดแผนดำเนินการ เป้าหมาย ระยะเวลา และพิจารณาไปถึงวางแผนการประเมินผล และสำนักงานเขตคลองสานดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมขยะอันตรายตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดทั้งด้านปริมาณ และความเหมาะสมของสถานที่พักรวมขยะอันตราย จากผลการวิจัย มีข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการดำเนินงาน ที่สำคัญคือ (1) ให้เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานได้มีส่วนร่วมในการแสดงความคิดเห็นเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบการทำงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น (2) ควรมีการจัดฝึกอบรมให้ความรู้ในการกำจัดขยะอันตรายอย่างสม่ำเสมอเพื่อเป็นการเพิ่มทักษะในการทำงานให้กับเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน (3) สำนักงานเขตคลองควรให้ความสำคัญกับการบริหารจัดการภายในองค์กร รวมถึงการบริการจัดการในแต่ฝ่าย แต่ละแผนกให้มีความคล่องตัวเพิ่มมากขึ้น และควรรักษาระดับมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงาน โดยใช้โครงการนี้เป็นโครงการต้นแบบเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในโครงการอื่น ๆ ของหน่วยงานต่อไป (4) กรุงเทพมหานครควรทำให้นโยบายการจัดการขยะอันตรายเป็นนโยบายที่มีความต่อเนื่อง (5) หน่วยงานทั้งที่เป็นส่วนกลาง และส่วนท้องถิ่น และหน่วยงานย่อยในระดับปฏิบัติควรจัดสรรทรัพยากรการบริหาร พัฒนาสมรรถนะองค์การและสมรรถนะของบุคลากรให้สอดคล้องกับภารกิจ หรือนโยบายที่มอบหมายทั้งด้านปริมาณ และคุณภาพ และ (6) ในการดำเนินการจัดการขยะอันตรายควรเน้นการให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจแก่ประชาชน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ขยะอันตราย | th |
| dc.subject | เขตคลองสาน | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการ | th |
| dc.subject | Hazardous waste | en |
| dc.subject | Klongsan District Office | en |
| dc.subject | Management | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF HOUSEHOLD HAZARDOUS WASTE OF KLONGSAN DISTRICT OFFICE | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการดำเนินงานจัดการขยะอันตรายของสำนักงานเขตคลองสาน | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |