CHARACTERISTICS OF ADAPTIVE INTERNET USER AND THE EFFECTIVENESS OF INTEGRATIVE GROUP COUNSELING PROGRAM TO ENHANCE CHARACTERISTICS OF ADAPTIVE INTERNET USER IN THAI ADOLESCENTS
dc.contributor: PAKAWAN NANTASENen
dc.contributor: ผกาวรรณ นันทะเสนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Khwanying Sriprasertpapen
dc.contributor.advisor: ขวัญหญิง ศรีประเสริฐภาพth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTEen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This aims of this research are as follows: (1) to identify the characteristics of adaptive internet users among Thai adolescents; (2) to develop an integrative group counseling program to enhance their characteristics; and (3) to review the effectiveness of the integrative group counseling program in relation to said characteristics. This study is based on relevant theories and in-depth interviews with nine key informants before creating a 49-question testing form and based on the interviews. The quality of the testing form was controlled by the experiment in a sampling group of 200 Thai adolescents. The confidence values of the entire testing form were 0.952, and the sampling group participating in the integrative group counseling program consisted of 20 people, undergraduate students between 18-24 years old and living in the Bangkok area. The average scores of adaptive internet users among Thai adolescents were from the lowest to the medium levels. The adolescents were divided into two groups: the experimental and the control groups, each of which consists of ten people. The results of the research can be summarized as follows: (1) there were seven perspectives of the characteristics of adaptive internet users among Thai adolescents: concerned with upcoming consequences, able to prioritize important things, able to plan appropriate internet usage, self-control to achieve already made plans, able to follow-up the results of the activities, alternative activities and being a good role model; (2) the integrative group counseling program promoted the characteristics of adaptive internet users based on Cognitive Behavioral Theory (CBT) and Motivational Enhancement Therapy (MET), with an emphasis on positive self-potential within internet users to be able to cope with hesitance, and improve themselves; and (3) the total scores of the characteristics of adaptive internet of the post-test and the follow-up, which higher than the pre-test and the control group. The values of the statistical significance were at 0.05. The results of the quantitative research with an observation of changes of the experimental group during group counseling indicating that the integrative group counseling program promoted the characteristics of adaptive internet users may increase the characteristics of the experimental group.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อค้นหาคุณลักษณะของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตอย่างสร้างสรรค์ในวัยรุ่นไทย 2) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตอย่างสร้างสรรค์ในวัยรุ่นไทย 3) เพื่อตรวจสอบประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตอย่างสร้างสรรค์ในวัยรุ่นไทย โดยศึกษาทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 9 คน จากนั้นนำผลที่ได้ไปสร้างแบบวัดคุณลักษณะของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตอย่างสร้างสรรค์ในวัยรุ่นไทย จำนวน 49 ข้อ ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดด้วยการนำไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างวัยรุ่นไทยจำนวน 200 คน ได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบวัดทั้งฉบับ เท่ากับ .952 และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการมี 20 คน กำหนดคุณสมบัติแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เป็นวัยรุ่นไทยอายุ 18-24 ปี กำลังศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยคุณลักษณะของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตอย่างสร้างสรรค์ระดับน้อยที่สุดถึงปานกลาง แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 10 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) คุณลักษณะของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตอย่างสร้างสรรค์ในวัยรุ่นไทย มี 7 ด้าน คือ เป็นผู้ที่คิดพิจารณาถึงผลที่จะตามมา เป็นผู้ที่จัดลำดับความสำคัญได้ เป็นผู้ที่วางแผนการใช้ได้อย่างเหมาะสม เป็นผู้ที่ควบคุมตนเองให้ทำตามแผนที่วางไว้ได้ เป็นผู้ที่ติดตามผลการทำกิจกรรมของตน เป็นผู้ที่มีกิจกรรมอื่น ๆ เป็นทางเลือก และ เป็นผู้ที่เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี  2) โปรแกรมการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตอย่างสร้างสรรค์ในวัยรุ่นไทย บูรณาการแบบมีทฤษฎีหลักคือแนวคิดการบำบัดความคิดและพฤติกรรมร่วมกับการบำบัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจ จุดเด่นของโปรแกรมเน้นเสริมสร้างศักยภาพทางบวกภายในตัวของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตให้สามารถจัดการกับความรู้สึกลังเลใจในการที่จะปรับเปลี่ยนตนเอง และเกิดความมั่นใจว่าสามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงตนเองให้ดีขึ้นได้ 3) คะแนนรวมคุณลักษณะของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตอย่างสร้างสรรค์ในวัยรุ่นไทยของกลุ่มทดลอง  ระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล สูงกว่าระยะก่อนทดลองและสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณร่วมกับการสังเกตการเปลี่ยนแปลงของกลุ่มทดลองในระหว่างกระบวนการปรึกษากลุ่ม แสดงว่าโปรแกรมการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตอย่างสร้างสรรค์ในวัยรุ่นไทยสามารถทำให้คุณลักษณะของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตอย่างสร้างสรรค์ในวัยรุ่นไทยกลุ่มทดลองเพิ่มสูงขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คุณลักษณะของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตอย่างสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการth
dc.subject: วัยรุ่นไทยth
dc.subject: Characteristics of adaptive internet useren
dc.subject: Integrative group counselingen
dc.subject: Thai adolescentsen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: CHARACTERISTICS OF ADAPTIVE INTERNET USER AND THE EFFECTIVENESS OF INTEGRATIVE GROUP COUNSELING PROGRAM TO ENHANCE CHARACTERISTICS OF ADAPTIVE INTERNET USER IN THAI ADOLESCENTSen
dc.title: คุณลักษณะของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตอย่างสร้างสรรค์ในวัยรุ่นไทยและ ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะของผู้ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตอย่างสร้างสรรค์ในวัยรุ่นไทยth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th