THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN LEISURE PATTERNS AND FACTORS AFFECTING ON LEISURE PARTICIPATION OF SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS AT MATHAYOMPRACHANIWET SCHOOL BANGKOK
dc.contributor: THANAREE JARINTOen
dc.contributor: ธนารีย์ จรินโทth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wipongchai Rongkhankaewen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิพงษ์ชัย ร้องขันแก้วth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the relationship between leisure patterns and factors affecting leisure participation among senior high school students at Mathayom Prachaniwet School in Bangkok. The samples in this research consisted of 252 participants. The research instrument was a relationship between leisure patterns and the factors affecting leisure participation. The research instruments had a content consistency between 0.06-1.00. The questionnaire was tested with 30 samples with similar characteristics to the actual sample in order to analyze the validity and reliability of the tools. The confidence interval for the coefficient alpha is 0.826. The statistics used to analyze data included frequency, percentage, mean, a t-test, an f-test and Chi's Square statistics, presented in a table with an essay. The research findings were as follows: (1) to compare the personal factors on the actors affecting leisure participation overall, including gender, level of education, period and the different features of the factors affecting leisure participation were not different. In terms of income, the different features affected leisure participation differently and statistically significant at a level of .05; (2) the relationship between personal factors and leisure patterns found that gender and level of education did not affect all activities and income affected off-site activities at a statistically significant at a level of .05; periods affected by sport and health activities at a statistically significant level of .05; the residential effect on creative activities, off-site activities, sport and health activities at a statistically significant level of .05; (3) the relationship between leisure patterns and factors affecting leisure participation found four leisure patterns at a statistically significant level of .05, consisting of home activities, creative activities, off-site activities, and sport and health activities. There was a statistically significant correlation with the factors affecting leisure time attendance at a level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนมัธยมประชานิเวศน์ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างการทำวิจัยครั้งนี้ จำนวน 252 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการใช้เวลาว่างกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่าง เครื่องมือวิจัยมีค่าความสอดคล้องเชิงเนื้อหาอยู่ระหว่าง 0.06-1.00 นำแบบสอบถามไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีลักษณะใกล้เคียงกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจริงจำนวน 30 คน เพื่อนำผลที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์คุณภาพเครื่องมือโดยค่าความเชื่อมั่นมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาอยู่ที่ 0.826 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าT–Test ค่าF–Test และสถิติไคส์แควร์ ซึ่งนําเสนอในรูปแบบตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีต่อปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างโดยรวม พบว่า เพศ ระดับชั้นการศึกษา ระยะเวลา ที่อยู่อาศัยต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างไม่แตกต่างกัน รายได้ต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับรูปแบบการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่าง พบว่า เพศ ระดับชั้นการศึกษา ไม่ส่งผลต่อทุกกิจกรรม รายได้ ส่งผลต่อกิจกรรมนอกสถานที่ อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ระยะเวลา ส่งผลต่อกิจกรรมกิจกรรมกีฬาและสุขภาพ อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ที่อยู่อาศัย ส่งผลต่อกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์ กิจกรรมนอกสถานที่ กิจกรรมกีฬาและสุขภาพ อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่าง พบว่า รูปแบบการใช้เวลาว่างทั้ง 4 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ กิจกรรมภายในบ้าน กิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์ กิจกรรมนอกสถานที่ กิจกรรมกีฬาและสุขภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่าง อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การใช้เวลาว่างth
dc.subject: รูปแบบการใช้เวลาว่างth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างth
dc.subject: นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.subject: Leisure timeen
dc.subject: Leisure time factorsen
dc.subject: Leisure patternsen
dc.subject: Senior high school studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN LEISURE PATTERNS AND FACTORS AFFECTING ON LEISURE PARTICIPATION OF SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS AT MATHAYOMPRACHANIWET SCHOOL BANGKOKen
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการใช้เวลาว่างกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนมัธยมประชานิเวศน์ กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th