DESIGN OF AN IDEAL MUSIC SCHOOL PROTOTYPE BUSINESS MODEL FOR LEARNERS WITH DIFFERENT MUSIC PROFICIENCY LEVELS
dc.contributor: NUENGTHIDA SOPHONen
dc.contributor: หนึ่งธิดา โสภณth
dc.contributor.advisor: Benjawan Arukaroonen
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจวรรณ อารักษ์การุณth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Benjawan Arukaroonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เบญจวรรณ อารักษ์การุณth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorbenjawanar@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorbenjawanar@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study is the best practice of analyzing the structure and business plan management leading to the success of music schools and developing a music school prototype business that meets the needs of targeted consumers. The guidelines for developing a business plan included in-depth Interviews and studied the data from three music school executives, including the following: (1) D-Dance Thailand; (2) Star Maker Voice Academy; and (3) KruRodj Vocal Studio, while the quantitative research was from a consumer group. The target included experienced people with the need for music lessons. The data were collected by surveying the sample group by using a questionnaire as a tool to collect data from the sample group to analyze and show the research results by number and percentage. The research separated the objectives and to followed the objectives of the research as guidelines in developing a music school prototype business. The research findings were summarized as follows: the overall research findings were to further the outstanding points of artist development institutions by promoting courses to be more diversified, acting, dancing and changing attitudes in expressing oneself and lifestyle choices that could be applied to singing and acting. The researcher created a plan for a music school prototype business categorized by the aptitude to meet the need for modern learners for the benefit of those interested in developing a business plan and to continue studying in this context.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง "การออกแบบธุรกิจต้นแบบโรงเรียนสอนร้องเพลงที่จำแนกตามความถนัดเพื่อตอบโจทย์ของผู้เรียนยุคใหม่” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศ (Best Practice) วิเคราะห์โครงสร้างและการบริหารงานแผนธุรกิจที่นำไปสู่ความสำเร็จของโรงเรียนสอนร้องเพลงที่ประสบความสำเร็จ และพัฒนาธุรกิจต้นแบบของโรงเรียนสอนร้องเพลงที่ตรงตามความต้องการของกลุ่มผู้บริโภคเป้าหมาย โดยแนวทางในการพัฒนาแผนธุรกิจเริ่มต้นจากการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-Depth Interview) และการศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง (Documentary Source) จากผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสอนร้องเพลง 3 แห่ง ได้แก่ 1) โรงเรียน ดีแดนซ์ (D-Dance Thailand) 2) Star Maker Voice Academy (โรงเรียนครูอ้วน) และ 3) KruRodj Vocal Studio (โรงเรียนครู โรจน์) เก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) จากกลุ่มผู้บริโภค เป้าหมายคือ บุคคลทั่วไปที่มีประสบการณ์และความต้องการในการเรียนร้องเพลง ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพื่อวิเคราะห์และแสดงผลของการวิจัยให้ออกมาเป็นจำนวนและร้อยละ ทำการวิจัยแยกตามวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งแนวทางในการพัฒนาธุรกิจต้นแบบโรงเรียนสอนร้องเพลง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลการวิจัยโดยรวมคือการต่อยอดจุดเด่นของโรงเรียนการสอนร้องเพลงไปสู่สถาบันการพัฒนาศิลปินด้วยการเสริมคอร์สการสอนให้มีความหลากหลาย ทั้งการเต้น การแสดงและการปรับทัศนคติในการแสดงออกและการใช้ชีวิตที่สามารถประยุกต์เข้ากับการร้องเพลงและการแสดงได้ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแผนพัฒนาธุรกิจต้นแบบโรงเรียนสอนร้องเพลงที่จำแนกตามความถนัดเพื่อตอบโจทย์ของผู้เรียนยุคใหม่ เป็นประโยชน์สำหรับผู้ที่สนใจในการพัฒนาแผนธุรกิจและศึกษาต่อในบริบทนี้ต่อไปth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ธุรกิจต้นแบบth
dc.subject: โรงเรียนสอนร้องเพลงth
dc.subject: ผู้เรียนยุคใหม่th
dc.subject: Business Modelen
dc.subject: Singing Schoolen
dc.subject: Modern Learnersen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: DESIGN OF AN IDEAL MUSIC SCHOOL PROTOTYPE BUSINESS MODEL FOR LEARNERS WITH DIFFERENT MUSIC PROFICIENCY LEVELS en
dc.title: การออกแบบธุรกิจต้นแบบ โรงเรียนสอนร้องเพลงที่จำแนกตามความถนัดเพื่อตอบโจทย์ของผู้เรียนยุคใหม่th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th