ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE AND WORK MOTIVATION ASSOCIATED WITH SATISFACTION AND WORK EFFICIENCY OF EMPLOYEE IN B.T ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
| dc.contributor | SURADEJ TECHAWATHAKUN | en |
| dc.contributor | สุรเดช เตชวาทกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this independent study was to explore organizational culture and work motivation associated with the satisfaction and the work efficiency of employees of B.T. Engineering Company Limited. The sample consisted of two hundred and ten employees of B.T. Engineering using stratified random sampling and a questionnaire with a coefficient of reliability of 0.95. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and the Pearson Correlation Coefficient. The research findings were as follows: (1) organizational culture correlated with the efficiency performance of B.T. Engineering employees at a 0.05 level of significance, indicating that this relationship was slightly significant; (2) organizational culture correlated with employee satisfaction in terms of the operation of B.T. Engineering and a 0.05 level of significance, indicating that the relationship was considerably significant; (3) the motivation factors correlated with the efficiency performance of B.T. Engineering employees and with a 0.05 level of significance, indicating that the relationship was moderately significant; (4) the motivation factors correlated with employee satisfaction in terms of the operation of B.T. Engineering employees. with a 0.05 level of significance, indicating that the relationship was considerably significant; and (5) levels of employee satisfaction correlated with efficiency performance among B.T. Engineering employees, with a 0.05 level of significance, indicating that the relationship was moderately significant. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์การและแรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจและประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัท บี.ที. เอ็นจิเนียริ่ง จำกัด มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น พนักงานบริษัท บี.ที. เอ็นจิเนียริ่ง จำกัด จำนวน 210 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยวัฒนธรรมองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัท บี.ที. เอ็นจิเนียริ่ง จำกัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับต่ำ 2. ปัจจัยวัฒนธรรมองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัท บี.ที. เอ็นจิเนียริ่ง จำกัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับสูง 3. ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัท บี.ที. เอ็นจิเนียริ่ง จำกัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับปานกลาง 4. ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัท บี.ที. เอ็นจิเนียริ่ง จำกัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับสูง 5. ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัท บี.ที. เอ็นจิเนียริ่ง จำกัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับปานกลาง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมองค์การ | th |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน | th |
| dc.subject | Organizational culture | en |
| dc.subject | Motivation factors | en |
| dc.subject | Efficiency performance | en |
| dc.subject | Employee satisfaction | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE AND WORK MOTIVATION ASSOCIATED WITH SATISFACTION AND WORK EFFICIENCY OF EMPLOYEE IN B.T ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | en |
| dc.title | วัฒนธรรมองค์การและแรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจและประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัท บี.ที. เอ็นจิเนียริ่ง จำกัด | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |