DEVELOPING BROADCAST ENTERTAINMENT VIA LINE OFFICIAL ACCOUNT FOR SENIOR CITIZENS
dc.contributor: LILLY MCGRATHen
dc.contributor: ลิลลี่ แม็คกร๊าธth
dc.contributor.advisor: Porawan Pattayanonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรวัน แพทยานนท์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. College of Social Communication Innovationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are: (1) to study the production process of making entertainment news for the elderly population; and (2) to develop a channel via an official LINE account.  In doing so, the researcher hopes to develop and explore the ways in which entertainment news can be used to target senior citizens via the LINE Official Account, as this group is a growing demographic. The information used in this study was obtained via qualitative methods to obtain information, and then used to understand the aforementioned demographic through various interviews with two groups: (1) elderly consumers: The Director-General of the Department of Elderly Affairs, National Artist and The SWU Elderly Club; (2) entertainment news program production specialists, entertainment news program producers, senior program producers, coordinators, marketing and art designers. The following three steps are required to create a LINE Official Account: (1) pre-production process: to give the greatest significance in the post-production process, as the targeted demographic demands positive, relaxing, and socially beneficial entertainment news. The hosts and special guest stars on the show must be respectful and polite, but at the same time fun and engaging. The product placement must be consistent with the content of the program: (2) production process: everything should be rechecked and rehearsed to begin production; and (3) post-production process: the overall production of mood and tone plays an important role in the presentation, as small texts and overly vibrant colors do not make for an effective means of communication. Moreover, creating entertainment news for the elderly should be conducted with an understanding of the elderly.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่องการพัฒนาช่องข่าวบันเทิงผ่าน LINE Official Account สำหรับผู้สูงวัย มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการการผลิตรายการข่าวบันเทิงสำหรับผู้สูงวัย 2. เพื่อพัฒนาช่องข่าวบันเทิงผ่าน LINE Official Account สำหรับผู้สูงวัย เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการสังเคราะห์และนำมาสรุปเป็นข้อเสนอแนะ  เป็นการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาการผลิตข่าวบันเทิงที่เหมาะสมกับผู้สูงวัย สามารถนำไปต่อยอดเป็นการพัฒนาช่องข่าวบันเทิงผ่าน LINE Official Account และเป็นอีกหนึ่งธุรกิจที่สามารถรองรับสังคมสูงวัยที่กำลังจะเพิ่มมากขึ้นในอนาคต โดยมีข้อมูลที่เป็นพื้นฐานในการทำความเข้าใจถึงความต้องการของผู้สูงวัยที่มีต่อการรับชมข่าวบันเทิง ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1. ผู้บริโภคที่เป็นผู้สูงวัย ได้แก่ อธิบดีกรมกิจการผู้สูงอายุ ศิลปินแห่งชาติ และชมรมผู้สูงอายุมศว  2. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการผลิตรายการข่าวบันเทิง ได้แก่ ผู้ผลิตรายการข่าวบันเทิง ผู้ผลิตรายการสำหรับผู้สูงวัย ฝ่ายประสานงาน ฝ่ายการตลาด และ ฝ่ายออกแบบองค์ประกอบศิลป์  เพื่อนำข้อมูลมาสังเคราะห์และได้นำมากำหนดแนวทางในการพัฒนาต้นแบบช่องรายการข่าวบันเทิงผ่าน LINE Official Account สำหรับผู้สูงวัย จากการศึกษาจึงได้นำข้อมูลมาวางแผนกระบวนการผลิตรายการเป็นขั้นตอน 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1.ขั้นตอนก่อนการผลิต พบว่าเป็นขั้นตอนที่สำคัญที่สุดเนื่องจากต้องนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดที่ได้มาวางแผนให้รอบคอบรัดกุม โดยความต้องการด้านเนื้อหารายการข่าวบันเทิงสำหรับผู้สูงวัยควรก่อให้เกิดทัศนคติในด้านบวก และมีประโยชน์ต่อการรับชม เช่น เรื่องสวัสดิการ เรื่องเตือนภัย และพิธีกรหรือศิลปินดาราที่นำเสนอต้องมีบุคลิกลักษณะที่สุภาพ เป็นกันเอง การจัดวางผลิตภัณฑ์ต้องมีความแนบเนียนไปกับเนื้อหารายการ 2.ขั้นตอนการผลิต พบว่าควรตรวจสอบทุกอย่างอีกครั้งและซักซ้อมจึงเริ่มการผลิต 3.ขั้นตอนหลังการผลิต พบว่าองค์ประกอบศิลป์เป็นอีกหนึ่งสิ่งที่สำคัญสำหรับการทำรายการสำหรับผู้สูงวัย หากตัวเล็ก สีสันฉูดฉาด ก็จะไม่สามารถสื่อสารไปถึงผู้สูงวัย เนื่องจากการทำช่องรายการข่าวบันเทิงสำหรับผู้สูงวัยนั้น ต้องทำด้วยความเข้าใจ ตรงใจ ไม่ใช่ถูกใจth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การพัฒนาth
dc.subject: ข่าวบันเทิงth
dc.subject: LINE Official Accountth
dc.subject: ผู้สูงวัยth
dc.subject: ช่องข่าวth
dc.subject: DEVELOPINGen
dc.subject: BROADCASTen
dc.subject: ENTERTAINMENTen
dc.subject: LINE OFFICIAL ACCOUNTen
dc.subject: SENIOR CITIZENSen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPING BROADCAST ENTERTAINMENT VIA LINE OFFICIAL ACCOUNT FOR SENIOR CITIZENSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาช่องข่าวบันเทิงผ่าน LINE Official Account สำหรับผู้สูงวัยth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th