HIGH PRESSURE EFFECTS ON SUPERFLUID DENSITY AND PENETRATION DEPTHOF ANISOTROPIC SUPERCONDUCTORS
| dc.contributor | GRITTICHON CHANILKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | กฤษฏิชนม์ ชนิลกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pongkaew Udomsamuthirun | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พงษ์แก้ว อุดมสมุทรหิรัญ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pongkaew Udomsamuthirun | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พงษ์แก้ว อุดมสมุทรหิรัญ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pongkaew@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pongkaew@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the effects of high pressure on the superfluid density and the penetration depth of anisotropic superconductors. In order to accomplish this, BCS theory and the semiclassical approach were utilized along with the dispersion relation and electron density delta function to describe s-wave and d-wave superconductors. The analytic equations for superfluid density and penetration depth were derived for each type of superconductor using pressure parameters χ, ε0, and Qp and numerical calculations were conducted for the H3S and LaH10 superconductors. The results showed that values of χ =473, ε0=91, and Qp =0.1, and χ =504, ε0=100, and Qp =0.1 provided critical temperature values that were closely aligned with the experimental data. Furthermore, the findings indicated that S-wave superconductors had a maximum difference in superfluid density of approximately 0.7 times the critical temperature, while D-wave superconductors had a maximum difference of 0.6 times the critical temperature. Finally, our numerical evaluation of the penetration depth revealed a value of λ(0) = 189 nm, which agreed closely with the experimental results. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของความดันสูงต่อความหนาแน่นของของไหลยวดยิ่งและความลึกซาบซึมได้ของตัวนำยวดยิ่งที่ขึ้นกับทิศทาง โดยใช้ทฤษฎีกึ่งคลาสสิค ทฤษฎีบีซีเอส สมการความดันภายนอกและประยุกต์ใช้ฟังก์ชันเดลต้าของความหนาแน่นของสถานะอิเล็กตรอนเพื่ออธิบายคุณสมบัติของตัวนำยวดยิ่งทั้งที่ไม่ขึ้นกับทิศทางและขึ้นกับทิศทางชนิดคลื่นเอสและคลื่นดี สำหรับการคำนวณสมการเชิงเส้นของความหนาแน่นของของไหลยวดยิ่งและความลึกซาบซึมได้ในแต่ละชนิดของตัวนำยวดยิ่งที่มีพารามิเตอร์ของความดันเป็น χ, ε0 และ Qp และการคำนวณเชิงตัวเลขของตัวนำยวดยิ่ง H3S และ LaH10 พบว่าค่า χ =473, ε0=91 และ Qp =0.1 และ χ =504, ε0=100 และ Qp =0.1 จะให้ค่าใกล้เคียงกับอุณหภูมิวิกฤติที่ได้จากผลการทดลองและพบว่าค่าความแตกต่างความหนาแน่นของของไหลยวดยิ่งที่สูงสุดของตัวนำยวดยิ่งชนิดคลื่นเอสจะมีค่าประมาณอยู่ 0.7 เท่าของอุณหภูมิวิกฤติ และตัวนำยวดยิ่งชนิดคลื่นดีจะมีค่าประมาณอยู่ 0.6 เท่าของอุณหภูมิวิกฤติ หลังจากนั้นนำค่าความลึกซาบซึมได้จากการคำนวณเชิงตัวเลขเปรียบเทียบกับผลการทดลองของ H3S พบว่า λ(0)=189 nm. มีค่าใกล้เคียงกับผลการทดลอง. | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Physics | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาฟิสิกส์ | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความหนาแน่นของของไหลยวดยิ่ง | th |
| dc.subject | ตัวนำยวดยิ่งไฮไดรด์ | th |
| dc.subject | ผลกระทบของความดัน | th |
| dc.subject | ความลึกซาบซึมได้ | th |
| dc.subject | ตัวนำยวดยิ่งขึ้นกับทิศทาง | th |
| dc.subject | Superfluid density | en |
| dc.subject | Hydride superconductors | en |
| dc.subject | Pressure effect | en |
| dc.subject | Penetration depth | en |
| dc.subject | Anisotropic superconductors | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics and Astronomy | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics | en |
| dc.title | HIGH PRESSURE EFFECTS ON SUPERFLUID DENSITY AND PENETRATION DEPTHOF ANISOTROPIC SUPERCONDUCTORS | en |
| dc.title | ผลกระทบของความดันสูงต่อความหนาแน่นของของไหลยวดยิ่งและความลึกซาบซึมได้ของตัวนำยวดยิ่งที่ขึ้นกับทิศทาง | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |