CONTENT MARKETING AND SERVICE MIX ON BRAND LOYALTY TOWARDS MANEE-MEEMORE RESTAURANT
| dc.contributor | NATTHANIT PRASERTKHONGKAEW | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐนิช ประเสริฐคงแก้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Varintra Sirisuthikul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรินทรา ศิริสุทธิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research examines the influence of the service marketing mix and content marketing toward the brand loyalty of Manee-Meemore restaurants. The population used in the study was consisted of four hundred Thai consumers who used the services of the Manee-Meemore restaurant. The questionnaire was used as an instrument to collect the data. The statistics on data analysis included descriptive statistics in terms of percentage, mean, standard deviation, and inferential statistics included a t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Multiple Regression Analysis. The results showed that the majority of the respondents of the survey were single females, aged between twenty-five to thirty-four, and they completed their Bachelor’s degree. They worked as staff at private companies with an average monthly salary of between twenty thousand and one to thirty thousand baht. Then, the hypotheses testing found differences in term of personal characteristics consisting of status, age, educational level, and occupation regarding the differences in brand loyalty at Manee-Meemore restaurants. While the service marketimg mix consisted of product, promotion, people, process, and physical evidence that influenced brand loyalty of Manee-Meemore restaurants. Content marketing consisted of idea content, guiding the solution content, and creating emotional content that influenced the brand loyalty of Manee-Meemore restaurants. In addition, the research also discussed the implications for entrepreneurs and should focus on quality products and planing a marketing strategy. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของส่วนประสมการบริการและการตลาดเชิงเนื้อหาต่อความจงรักภักดี ร้านมานี มีหม้อ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ที่เคยใช้บริการ ร้านมานี มีหม้อ จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 25-34 ปี สถานภาพโสด มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้ 20,001 – 30,000 บาท ผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย สถานภาพ อายุ การศึกษา และอาชีพที่ต่างกัน มีความจงรักภักดีต่อร้านมานี มีหม้อต่างกัน อีกทั้งปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมการบริการ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านพนักงานผู้ให้บริการ ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ และด้านการนำเสนอลักษณะทางกายภาพ มีอิทธิพลต่อความจงรักภักดี ร้านมานี มีหม้อ และปัจจัยการตลาดเชิงเนื้อหา ด้านการให้ไอเดีย ด้านการบอกแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา และด้านการสร้างอารมณ์/ภาพการสื่อสาร มีอิทธิพลต่อความจงรักภักดี ร้านมานี มีหม้อ นอกจากนี้งานวิจัยยังมีคำแนะนำสำหรับผู้ประกอบการร้านมานี มีหม้อ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางพัฒนาคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์และวางแผนกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ส่วนประสมการบริการ | th |
| dc.subject | การตลาดเชิงเนื้อหา | th |
| dc.subject | ความจงรักภักดี | th |
| dc.subject | Service Marketing Mix | en |
| dc.subject | Content Marketing | en |
| dc.subject | Brand Loyalty | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | CONTENT MARKETING AND SERVICE MIX ON BRAND LOYALTY TOWARDS MANEE-MEEMORE RESTAURANT | en |
| dc.title | ส่วนประสมการบริการและเนื้อหาเชิงการตลาด (Content Marketing) ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อร้านมานีมีหม้อ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |