FACTORS AFFECTING DECISION-MAKING FOR WORKATION TRAVEL AMONG WORKING-AGED PEOPLE IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: TEERAPAT WONGKAMNAen
dc.contributor: ธีรภัทร์ วงค์คำนาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Atchareeya Saknarongen
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Atchareeya Saknarongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisoratchareeyas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoratchareeyas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 15/12/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are to study the work-life balance, motivation and the travel element of the 5A’s affecting decision-making on workation travel of working-aged people in Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample consisted of 400 working-aged people in the Bangkok metropolitan area who chose workation travel. A questionnaire was used as the tool for data collection. The statistics for data analysis included mean, percentage and standard deviation. The statistics for hypothesis testing included a t-test, one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research found that most of the respondents were female, aged 29-38, single, held a Bachelor's degree, an income of 30,001-45,000 Baht and worked as private employees. The results of hypothesis testing found that working-aged people in the Bangkok metropolitan area were different ages, professional status, education level and income made different decisions regarding workation travel. The work-life balance in terms of time and participation affected decision-making for workation travel among working-aged people in the Bangkok metropolitan area, at a statistical level of 0.05 and the adjusted R2 was 25.2%. Motivation in terms of intrinsic motivation and extrinsic motivation affected decisions making for workation travel of working-aged people in the Bangkok metropolitan area, at a statistical level of 0.05 and the adjusted R2 was 11.7%. The travel elements of the 5A’s in terms of attraction, activities, amenities and accommodation affecting decisions for workation travel of working-aged people in the in Bangkok metropolitan area, at a statistical level of 0.05 and the adjusted R2 was 32.2%. Human resources executives can apply the results of this research as guidelines for decision-making in personnel management policies regarding workation travel within the organization to be more efficient.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงาน แรงจูงใจ และองค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยว 5A’s ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วยของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ คนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่เคยทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วย จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 29-38 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีรายได้ 30,001 45,000 บาท และมีอาชีพพนักงานเอกชน ผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า คนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีอายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้ที่แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจเลือกทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วยแตกต่างกัน ความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงาน ด้านเวลา และด้านการมีส่วนร่วม มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วยของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 25.2 แรงจูงใจ ด้านแรงจูงใจภายใน และด้านแรงจูงใจภายนอก มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วยของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 11.7 องค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยว 5A’s ด้านสิ่งดึงดูดใจ ด้านกิจกรรม ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านที่พัก มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วยของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 32.2 โดยผู้บริหารด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์ สามารถนำผลการวิจัยนี้ไปเป็นแนวทางประกอบการตัดสินใจในนโยบายการบริหารบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับการทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วยภายในองค์กรให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้นth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงานth
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจth
dc.subject: องค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยว5A'sth
dc.subject: การทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วยth
dc.subject: Work-life balanceen
dc.subject: Motivationen
dc.subject: Travel element 5A’sen
dc.subject: Workation travelen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING DECISION-MAKING FOR WORKATION TRAVEL AMONG WORKING-AGED PEOPLE IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วยของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th