SERVICE QUALITY AND THAILAND POST IMAGE INFLUENCING SERVICE DECISION MAKING OF THAILAND POST IN BANGKOK
dc.contributor: SUPAPICH SIMAJARNen
dc.contributor: ศุภาพิชญ์ สิมาจารย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.advisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to investigate the service quality and the public image of Thailand Post which influences the service decision-making of Thailand Post in Bangkok. The samples in this study were 400 users of the Thai postal service. A questionnaire was used for data collection, and the statistical techniques used for data analysis consisted of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and multiple regression at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The results of hypotheses testing were as follows: (1) overall service quality with the factors of tangibility, responsibility and responsibility influencing service decision-making regarding the Thailand Post in the Bangkok metropolitan area. Moreover, overall service quality could predict service decision-making at 6.9%; (2) the overall public image of Thailand Post included the factors of the strength of brand associations, the favorability of brand associations and the uniqueness of brand associations influencing the service decision-making of Thailand Post in Bangkok. Moreover, the overall image of Thailand Post could predict service decision-making at 52.9%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาเรื่อง คุณภาพการให้บริการและภาพลักษณ์ไปรษณีย์ไทยมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการไปรษณีย์ไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้ที่เคยใช้บริการไปรษณีย์ไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ค่าสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่าง โดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ โดยมีระดับนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1. คุณภาพการให้บริการโดยรวม ประกอบด้วย ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของบริการ ด้านความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจ และด้านการตอบสนองต่อลูกค้า มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการไปรษณีย์ไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และคุณภาพการให้บริการภาพรวมสามารถร่วมทำนายการตัดสินใจใช้บริการไปรษณีย์ไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้ร้อยละ 6.9 2. ภาพลักษณ์ไปรษณีย์ไทยโดยรวม ประกอบด้วย ด้านความแข็งแกร่งที่เกี่ยวพันกับแบรนด์ ด้านความชื่นชอบที่เกี่ยวพันกับแบรนด์ และด้านเอกลักษณ์ที่เกี่ยวพันกับแบรนด์ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการไปรษณีย์ไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และภาพลักษณ์ไปรษณีย์ไทยโดยรวม สามารถร่วมทำนายการตัดสินใจใช้บริการไปรษณีย์ไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้ร้อยละ 52.9th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คุณภาพการให้บริการth
dc.subject: ภาพลักษณ์ไปรษณีย์ไทยth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจใช้บริการth
dc.subject: พื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subject: Service qualityen
dc.subject: Image of Thailand posten
dc.subject: Service decision Makingen
dc.subject: Bangkok metropolitan areaen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.title: SERVICE QUALITY AND THAILAND POST IMAGE INFLUENCING SERVICE DECISION MAKING OF THAILAND POST IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: คุณภาพการให้บริการและภาพลักษณ์ไปรษณีย์ไทยมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการไปรษณีย์ไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th