A STUDY OF THE MATHEMATICAL LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT OF YOUNG CHILDREN EXPERIENCED THROUGH ZOLTAN KODALY STYLE MUSIC ACTIVITIES
| dc.contributor | JIRAWIN THONGTEWIN | en |
| dc.contributor | จิรวินท์ ทองเทวินทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prapansak Pum-in | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/5/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the mathematical learning achievement of preschoolers using Zoltan-Kodaly style music activities to compare basic mathematical skills. The population consisted of twenty five boys and girls, aged five to six, enrolled in Kindergarten Three in first semester of the 2018 academic year at Plearnpattana School and under the authority of the Office of the Private Education Commission, Bangkok. Additionally, purposive sampling was employed in this study. The period of the experiment was three weeks, two days a week and for forty five minutes a day. The instruments of the study included Zoltan-Kodaly style music lesson plans and basic Mathematical skill testing. A One–group pretest–posttest design was used for this research. A t-test dependent sample was used to analyze the data. The results revealed that after experiencing the Zoltan-Kodaly style music activities, the basic mathematical skills of these preschoolers for each aspect of the skills score, such as size-shape comparison and quantity-number-weight comparison were significantly higher at a level of .01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กปฐมวัยที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์ดนตรีตามแนวโซลตาน โคดาย โดยเปรียบเทียบทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์(ด้านการเปรียบเทียบ) ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ในการทดลองครั้งนี้เป็นเด็กปฐมวัยชายหญิง อายุระหว่าง 5-6 ปีที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ของโรงเรียนเพลินพัฒนา จังหวัด กรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 25 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์ดนตรีตามแนวโซลตาน โคดาย เป็นเวลา 3 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 วัน วันละ 45 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองครั้งนี้ คือ แผนการจัดประสบการณ์ดนตรีตามแนวโซลตาน โคดาย และแบบทดสอบวัดทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ แบบแผนการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบ One – group pretest – posttest Design สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ t-test สำหรับ Dependent Sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เด็กปฐมวัยที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์ทางดนตรีตามแนวโซลตาน โคดาย มีทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ ได้แก่ ด้านการเปรียบเทียบขนาด-รูปร่าง และ ปริมาณ-จำนวน-น้ำหนัก สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | เด็กปฐมวัย | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดประสบการณ์ดนตรีตามแนวโซลตาน โคดาย | th |
| dc.subject | Mathematical learning achievement | en |
| dc.subject | Preschoolers | en |
| dc.subject | Zoltan-Kodaly style music activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | A STUDY OF THE MATHEMATICAL LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT OF YOUNG CHILDREN EXPERIENCED THROUGH ZOLTAN KODALY STYLE MUSIC ACTIVITIES | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กปฐมวัยโดยการจัดประสบการณ์ทางดนตรีตามแนวโซลตาน โคดาย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |