FACTORS AFFECTING SURVIVAL OF JAPANESE COMIC BOOK STORE IN CONSUMER PERSPECTIVE, PATHUM WAN DISTRICT,BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: YOLAWEE CHATSIRIWECHen
dc.contributor: ยลรวี ฉัตรศิริเวชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nak Guliden
dc.contributor.advisor: ณักษ์ กุลิสร์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nak Guliden
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ณักษ์ กุลิสร์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisoraphirak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoraphirak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are a study of the demographic characteristics and relationships between relevant factors including internal and external factors required for survival. This research was conducted on a sample group of 400 Japanese comic book readers in the Pathumwan district of Bangkok. The researcher adopted multiple statistical methodologies in this research, including frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, an independent t-test, One-way ANOVA and the Pearson product moment correlation coefficient by way of utilizing statistical package software. The research had a majority of male readers and aged between 21-30 years old. The readers are either studying Bachelor’s degree, or employed as corporate employees with monthly salary of less than or equal to 10,000 Baht per month. These readers are single and purchased Japanese comic books for their reading pleasure or for collection as a hobby. The statistical results demonstrated that this group of respondents expressed opinions on the external and internal factors had a significant impact on survival of the comic book shop business overall. The research found that these readers were female, aged between 21-30 years old, and with a monthly income between 20,000-30,000 Baht per month. These readers were single or divorced and purchased Japanese comic books for reading and collection purposes. This responses of this group of readers to the questionnaire that exhibits that external factors had the most impact on survival of the comic book shop business overall. The female group had an age range under 20 years old, included students and corporate employees with a monthly income of less than or 20,000 Baht per month. This group of responses to questionnaire responded with the internal factors tend to have the most impact on the survival of the comic book shop business overall. Moreover, the other external factors, such as place, product, value, staff and communication have established similar trend of relationship with a low to medium level on business survival with a statistical significance at a level of .01. The factors of technological advancement, distribution system, and relationship with trade partners with a medium level of impact on business survival at a statistically significant level of .01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยภายนอกและปัจจัยภายในกับความอยู่รอด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคหนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่น เขตปทุมวัน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติเพื่อการวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์ ผลวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็น เพศชาย อายุ 21-30 ปี ปริญญาตรี พนักงานบริษัทเอกชน รายได้ต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 10,000บาท โสด และซื้อหนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นเพื่ออ่าน/สะสม มีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยภายนอก ปัจจัยภายใน และความอยู่รอดต่อกิจการโดยรวมในระดับมาก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 21-30 ปี รายได้ 20,000-30,000บาท โสด/หม้าย/หย่าร้าง/แยกกันอยู่ เหตุผลในการซื้อเพื่ออ่านและสะสม มีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อความอยู่รอดของกิจการมากที่สุด ส่วนผู้บริโภคที่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุต่ำกว่า 20 ปี นักเรียน/ นิสิต/ นักศึกษา รายได้ต่ำกว่า 20,000บาท มีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยภายในที่ส่งผลต่อความอยู่รอดของกิจการมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ ปัจจัยภายนอกด้านสถานที่ สินค้า คุณค่า พนักงาน และการสื่อสาร มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับความอยู่รอดของกิจการในระดับต่ำ และปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัจจัยภายในด้านเทคโนโลยี ระบบการกระจายสินค้า และความสัมพันธ์กับคู่ค้า มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับความอยู่รอดของกิจการในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลth
dc.subject: ความอยู่รอดth
dc.subject: ในมุมมองผู้บริโภคth
dc.subject: ร้านค้าปลีกth
dc.subject: หนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นth
dc.subject: Survival Factorsen
dc.subject: Consumer perspectivesen
dc.subject: Retailen
dc.subject: Japanese comic booken
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcyclesen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING SURVIVAL OF JAPANESE COMIC BOOK STORE IN CONSUMER PERSPECTIVE, PATHUM WAN DISTRICT,BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความอยู่รอดในมุมมองผู้บริโภคของร้านค้าปลีกหนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นเขตปทุมวัน กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th