GROUP COUNSELING PROGRAM BASED ON POSITIVE THINKING AND BEHAVIORAL THEORY FOR ENHANCING SUFFICIENCY MIND ACCORDING TO THE PHILOSOPHY OF SUFFICIENCY ECONOMY AMONG THOSE INCARCERATED FOR DRUG CRIMES
| dc.contributor | JIRAPORN MENGCHUAY | en |
| dc.contributor | จิราภรณ์ เม่งช่วย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Thasuk Junprasert | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฐาศุกร์ จันประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Thasuk Junprasert | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฐาศุกร์ จันประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | thasuk@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | thasuk@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This mixed-methods research aimed to explore contributing factors and developmental approaches for sufficiency mind among drug offenders in custody and evaluate the effectiveness of a group counseling program based on positive cognitive behavioral therapy concepts. The research comprised two phases. Phase 1 employed qualitative methodology with in-depth interviews of 16 key informants including current inmates, former inmates, and experts, analyzed through content analysis. Phase 2 utilized a quasi-experimental pre-post design with 48 drug offenders at Nan Provincial Prison, divided into experimental and control groups of 24 participants each using matching procedures. Instruments included a sufficiency mind scale and the developed group counseling program. Data were analyzed using repeated measures multivariate analysis of variance. Qualitative findings revealed key contributing factors: individual factors including emotional and cognitive management skills and lack of maturity regarding drug knowledge; family and relationship factors; and environmental and social contextual factors, particularly peer influence. Developmental approaches comprised fostering internal transformation through self-perspective adjustment, building motivation and life skills, promoting knowledge and wisdom, creating hope, establishing supportive environments, and implementing stress management with financial planning and rational resource allocation. Quantitative results demonstrated that the experimental group achieved significantly higher overall sufficiency mind scores and scores across all dimensions compared to the control group at the .001 significance level. The experimental group also showed significantly higher post-intervention scores compared to pre-intervention scores at the .001 significance level, confirming program effectiveness. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยผสานวิธีมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยเงื่อนไขและแนวทางการพัฒนาจิตพอเพียงในกลุ่มผู้ถูกคุมขังคดียาเสพติด และ 2) พัฒนาและตรวจสอบประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีการบำบัดความคิดและพฤติกรรมเชิงบวกที่พัฒนาขึ้น การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเพื่อ เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 16 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้ถูกคุมขัง อดีตผู้ถูกคุมขัง และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์แก่นสาระ เพื่อนำผลมาสร้างโปรแกรมฯ ระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง วัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ถูกคุมขังคดียาเสพติดในเรือนจำจังหวัดน่าน จำนวน 48 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 24 คน โดยใช้วิธีจับคู่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบวัดจิตพอเพียง และโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มตามแนวคิดการบำบัดความคิดและพฤติกรรมเชิงบวก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพพบว่า ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขสำคัญในการพัฒนาจิตพอเพียง ได้แก่ 1) ปัจจัยภายในตัวบุคคล เช่น ทักษะในการบริหารจัดการอารมณ์และความคิด การขาดวุฒิภาวะและความรู้เกี่ยวกับยาเสพติด 2) ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัวและความสัมพันธ์ และ 3) ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและบริบททางสังคม โดยเฉพาะอิทธิพลจากกลุ่มเพื่อน สำหรับแนวทางการพัฒนาจิตพอเพียงในบริบททนี้ ได้แก่ 1) การเสริมสร้างการเปลี่ยนแปลงภายในโดยการปรับมุมมองตนเอง 2) การสร้างแรงจูงใจและพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต 3) การส่งเสริมความรอบรู้และปัญญา 4) การสร้างแรงจูงใจและความหวัง 5) การสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการพัฒนา และ 6) การบริหารจัดการความเครียดและสุขภาพจิต รวมถึงการวางแผนการเงินและการจัดสรรทรัพยากรอย่างสมเหตุสมผล ผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณพบว่า หลังสิ้นสุดการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนจิตพอเพียงโดยรวมและรายด้านทั้ง 3 ด้านสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 และกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนจิตพอเพียงหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม | th |
| dc.subject | จิตพอเพียง | th |
| dc.subject | การบำบัดความคิดและพฤติกรรมเชิงบวก | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้ถูกคุมขังคดียาเสพติด | th |
| dc.subject | การวิจัยผสานวิธี | th |
| dc.subject | Group counseling program | en |
| dc.subject | sufficiency mind | en |
| dc.subject | positive cognitive behavioral therapy | en |
| dc.subject | drug offenders in custody | en |
| dc.subject | mixed-methods researc | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Therapy and rehabilitation | en |
| dc.title | GROUP COUNSELING PROGRAM BASED ON POSITIVE THINKING AND BEHAVIORAL THEORY FOR ENHANCING SUFFICIENCY MIND ACCORDING TO THE PHILOSOPHY OF SUFFICIENCY ECONOMY AMONG THOSE INCARCERATED FOR DRUG CRIMES | en |
| dc.title | โปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีการบำบัดความคิดและพฤติกรรมเชิงบวกเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตพอเพียง ตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในกลุ่มผู้ถูกคุมขังคดียาเสพติด | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |